7:28 pm - 01/19/2013

Who Whore It Better?: OP Refuses to Choose

As I was feeding my Kim Woo Bin addiction with videos of him from Seoul Fashion Week on Youtube, I noticed him wearing a black and white jacket I swear I'd just seen in the Jaejoong photobook pictures right here on Omona! After a double check, it turns out I was right! I CAN'T CHOOSE OMONA, SO YOU HAVE TO DO IT FOR ME. WHO WHORE IT BETTER?!

Kim Jaejoong's Photos

796282_original

795908_original

Kim Woo Bin's Photos

tumblr_mcali9Beu61rwhxl3o1_1280

seoul_fashion_week_day1_118

Who Whore It Better?

Jaejoong
350(59.0%)
Woo Bin
101(17.0%)
Neither
39(6.6%)
Both
103(17.4%)


source: the night is still young @ blogspot + ilovesoohyuk-woobin @ Tumblr + Omona
Page 1 of 3
<<[1] [2] [3] >>
kanbinayume 20th-Jan-2013 01:23 am (UTC)
oh damn, woo bin is hot
purekpopology 20th-Jan-2013 01:25 am (UTC)
ikr? i almost drowned in my feels earlier when I was stanning him.
pepper 20th-Jan-2013 01:24 am (UTC)
Jaejoong, obvs.
pikapika217 20th-Jan-2013 01:25 am (UTC)
is Woo Bin supposed to look like an ugly version of T.O.P.?
aifurikuri 20th-Jan-2013 01:26 am (UTC)
A+
laeryn 20th-Jan-2013 01:26 am (UTC)
Voted both but thinking again, maybe it is Woobin, uhm. And ot but there's something about him that's extremely appealing to me and idek what it is, but liiiiiike.
purekpopology 20th-Jan-2013 01:31 am (UTC)
"something"? like the fact he's ridiculously gorgeous? i agree~
zhoma 20th-Jan-2013 01:31 am (UTC)
i chose both. they deliver different feels with it. but of course woobin is slightly better because he is model lol.
laceandskin 20th-Jan-2013 01:32 am (UTC)
Woo Bin looks stoned out of his mind but he's totally werkin it.
pikapika217 20th-Jan-2013 01:40 am (UTC)
or hung over! XD and they just threw clothes on him and sent him down the runway.
moi_toujours 20th-Jan-2013 01:33 am (UTC)
woo bin with red hair & smirking is all I can think

but jaejoong <3
bloodyhanie 20th-Jan-2013 03:27 am (UTC)
woo bin with red hair is so fcking hot!!!!
makes me wanna watch white christmas again...
waterpulse 20th-Jan-2013 01:39 am (UTC)
Lol well it's not really fair to compare since Jaejoong's pictures are in a photoshoot and WooBin is in-motion.

That said, Jaejoong wears everything better.
tempestdance 20th-Jan-2013 01:45 am (UTC)
this - compare the lighting too!
chloe1910 20th-Jan-2013 01:45 am (UTC)
Both looks good wearing the jacket and they gave off different vibe. But for me, Jaejoong wore it better and yeah, Kim Woobin looked rather stoned here.
tempestdance 20th-Jan-2013 01:46 am (UTC)
Woobin can wear a trash bag and work it. Mmmmm woobin.
purekpopology 20th-Jan-2013 01:53 am (UTC)
+1
consequences 20th-Jan-2013 01:53 am (UTC)
white jacket looks better with white pants

sorry jae ;A;
in_noctem 20th-Jan-2013 01:59 am (UTC)
Can Woo Bin wear nothing
purekpopology 20th-Jan-2013 02:05 am (UTC)
iawtc

woobin
(no subject) - Anonymous - Expand
atelierlune 20th-Jan-2013 02:06 am (UTC)
I prefer Woo Bin's shoes with the jacket.
soft_daisy 20th-Jan-2013 02:20 am (UTC)
I came in here to vote for Jaejoong since I don't even know who Woobin is, but damn, Woobin may not be my ideal in terms of face, but the way he wears the hideous coat actually makes it look stylish and makes him look hot.

Jaejoong looks stunning, but definitely not because of the coat >
tempestdance 20th-Jan-2013 02:24 am (UTC)
title or description
title or description
title or description
title or description
title or description

Casually throwing in pictures of John Kim from To the Beautiful You.

title or description
title or description

From the Asia Model Award from few days ago.
purekpopology 20th-Jan-2013 02:26 am (UTC)
TTBY was the first time i even saw woo bin and i thought he was gorgeous right away <3! what award did he win? do you remember?
Page 1 of 3
<<[1] [2] [3] >>
This page was loaded May 21st 2018, 10:42 pm GMT.