1:42 pm - 02/19/2013

[Fashion Post] Lee Som's beauty in 9 photoshoots (with Sung Joon, Kim Woo Bin, etc.)

tumblr_mgub5sO8jv1s3en8oo1_500

Tales of Dream by W Korea (June 2010)

tumblr_mbd6gfuxNo1rbhivco1_500
tumblr_mbd6brZptz1rbhivco1_500
tumblr_mbd6ciwf1U1rbhivco1_500
tumblr_mbd6dkr2Bo1rbhivco1_500
tumblr_mbd6fuxgaM1rbhivco1_500
tumblr_mbd6kqOqal1rbhivco1_500
tumblr_mbd6ls9s0a1rbhivco1_500
tumblr_mbd66zcID31rbhivco1_500
tumblr_mbd68bb0Xd1rbhivco1_500
tumblr_mbd69nBBM61rbhivco1_500
tumblr_mbd665e0Mg1rbhivco1_500
Source : somvely @ tumblr : 1 , 2 , 3 , 4 , 5 , 6 , 7 , 8 , 9 , 10 , 11

Snow Falls by Allure Korea (January 2013)
tumblr_mfvuv88f8d1s1ezelo1_1280
tumblr_mfvuv88f8d1s1ezelo2_500
tumblr_mfvuv88f8d1s1ezelo3_500
tumblr_mfvuv88f8d1s1ezelo4_500
tumblr_mfvuv88f8d1s1ezelo5_500
Source : kimchimodels @ tumblr , style

The Travelling Lovers by Vogue Girl Korea (August 2010) with Kim Woo Bin
tumblr_mfvtfxNRR01s1ezelo1_1280
tumblr_mfvtfxNRR01s1ezelo2_500
tumblr_mfvtfxNRR01s1ezelo3_500
tumblr_mfvtfxNRR01s1ezelo4_500
tumblr_mfvtfxNRR01s1ezelo5_500
tumblr_mfvtfxNRR01s1ezelo6_500
tumblr_mfvtfxNRR01s1ezelo7_1280
tumblr_mfvtfxNRR01s1ezelo8_1280
tumblr_mfvtfxNRR01s1ezelo9_r1_400
Sources : kimchimodels @ tumblr, style

Siberia Express by Allure Korea (January 2010) with Song Kyung Ah.
tumblr_mfvs23SA521s1ezelo1_1280
tumblr_mfvs23SA521s1ezelo2_1280
tumblr_mfvs23SA521s1ezelo3_1280
tumblr_mfvs23SA521s1ezelo4_1280
tumblr_mfvs23SA521s1ezelo5_1280
tumblr_mfvs23SA521s1ezelo6_1280
tumblr_mfvs23SA521s1ezelo7_1280
tumblr_mfvs23SA521s1ezelo8_r1_1280
tumblr_mfvs23SA521s1ezelo9_1280
Sources : Kimchimodels @ tumblr , style

Pretty in Flower for Allure Korea (March 2012)
tumblr_mg8nflAI4J1s1ezelo1_500
tumblr_mg8nflAI4J1s1ezelo2_1280
tumblr_mg8nflAI4J1s1ezelo3_1280
tumblr_mg8nflAI4J1s1ezelo4_1280
tumblr_mg8nflAI4J1s1ezelo5_1280
tumblr_mg8nflAI4J1s1ezelo6_1280
Sources : kimchimodels @ tumblr, style

Chanel, Check in by Cosmopolitan Korea (June 2012)
tumblr_mh23nb1Ig01s1ezelo1_1280
I'm here.

tumblr_mh23nb1Ig01s1ezelo2_1280
Lazy Noon.

tumblr_mh23nb1Ig01s1ezelo3_1280
Bellboy, Please.

tumblr_mh23nb1Ig01s1ezelo4_1280
Cheeky Waiting.

tumblr_mh23nb1Ig01s1ezelo5_1280
Court Time.

tumblr_mh23nb1Ig01s1ezelo6_1280
Wanna Eat?

tumblr_mh23nb1Ig01s1ezelo7_1280
Wonder Night.


tumblr_mh23nb1Ig01s1ezelo8_1280
At The Pool Side.
Sources : Kimchimodels@ tumblr, Cosmopolitan

Let There Be Dark by Vogue Korea (November 2009) with Sung Joon.
tumblr_mfvufwwdyg1s1ezelo1_1280
tumblr_mfvufwwdyg1s1ezelo2_1280
tumblr_mfvufwwdyg1s1ezelo3_1280
tumblr_mfvufwwdyg1s1ezelo4_1280
tumblr_mfvufwwdyg1s1ezelo5_1280
tumblr_mfvufwwdyg1s1ezelo6_1280
tumblr_mfvufwwdyg1s1ezelo7_1280
tumblr_mfvufwwdyg1s1ezelo8_1280
tumblr_mfvufwwdyg1s1ezelo9_1280
Sources : kimchimodels @ tumblr, style

Paper Doll for Vogue Korea (August 2012)
01010501000175801_1
01010501000175802_1
01010501000175803_1
01010501000175804_1
01010501000175805_1
01010501000175806_1
Source : Tapegunslinger on PS Korea

Wild at Heart by Vogue Korea (September 2009) with Kim Yoon-sun, Lee Hyun-yi, Kim Won-kyung,Lee Hye-jung, Han Hye-yeon.
01010101000020301_1
01010101000020302_1
01010101000020303_1
01010101000020304_1
01010101000020305_1
01010101000020306_1
01010101000020307_1
01010101000020308_1
01010101000020309_1
01010101000020310_1
01010101000020311_1
01010101000020312_1
01010101000020313_1
01010101000020314_1
01010101000020315_1
Source : PS Korea
benihime99 19th-Feb-2013 02:18 pm (UTC)
I love the styling for "Tales of Dream"

The "chanel check in" and "pretty in flower" shoots are cute too
moi_toujours 19th-Feb-2013 02:29 pm (UTC)
with White christmas costars <3333
lilmissniza 19th-Feb-2013 02:57 pm (UTC)
yay, model post! love lee som since i saw her on white christmas and still get an aww~ moment each time she does a fashion spread with the WC guys (think she's got a few with LSH and the others too). but really love the Tales of Dream editorial.
the_erotomanic 19th-Feb-2013 03:02 pm (UTC)
what a lovely post!

she looks amazing in all of them.

i love the paper dolls photoshoot especially.
cattleyae 19th-Feb-2013 03:13 pm (UTC)
I like Snow Falls <3

I love The Travelling Lovers, gdi Woobin and she looked hot together
flumes 19th-Feb-2013 03:21 pm (UTC)
can she like do more acting because she's short and longevity as a model is limited. but i love these especially the ones w/ sj and woo bin. she also did sth w/ hong jong hyun!!!
asth77 19th-Feb-2013 03:43 pm (UTC)
Yeah I'm gonna post it one day
love_keiko 19th-Feb-2013 03:50 pm (UTC)
GORGEOUS!!!!
k0dama 19th-Feb-2013 03:50 pm (UTC)
these are some bizarre but inspiring photographs.
engraved_16 19th-Feb-2013 04:10 pm (UTC)
All i can say is WOW! Amaaazing photoshoots!
tales of dream is absolutely beautiful~ i also really liked siberia express.

and i love her dark look with the sung joon photoshoot :D and omg i totally couldn't recognize sungjoon at all there :O

UNF Woo bin still be looking fine any time of the day.
miwa201 19th-Feb-2013 04:57 pm (UTC)
Love Lee Som. She kinda looks like Sohee when she smiles.
unicornios 19th-Feb-2013 05:03 pm (UTC)
ikr. I was looking at the pics and she resembled someone and I finally figured out that she looks like a combination of Sohee and Shin Minah, at least in my eyes.
swhyeon1991 19th-Feb-2013 08:35 pm (UTC)
Actually I kinda see Lee Hayi in Tales of Dream ones haha.
unicornios 20th-Feb-2013 02:49 am (UTC)
I see it!!!
unicornios 19th-Feb-2013 05:00 pm (UTC)
Ugh, I've been wanting to know more about Korean fashion models because basically the only one I know is queen Daul Kim, RIP.
I'll check the sources for more info.

Love the ones with actual fashion models oppas Kim Woo Bin and Sung Joon <3

Also love the W and Cosmopolitan ones. Get those editorials girl.

Edited at 2013-02-19 05:05 pm (UTC)
dapo322 19th-Feb-2013 06:28 pm (UTC)
I don't really follow models, but sometimes I look at sites.

Here is a site I've gone to before. It doesn't separate by country tho.
http://asianmodelsblog.blogspot.com/
unicornios 20th-Feb-2013 02:48 am (UTC)
Ooooh, that's a really nice blog.
I'm more familiar with Chinese models and this is really helpful so thank you :D
mentality34 19th-Feb-2013 07:55 pm (UTC)
love her. love her even more around the white christmas guys :) i wish she was back w/ sung joon cause i ship them so hard
gunsandsmoke 19th-Feb-2013 08:03 pm (UTC)
bae doona sans ssankapul tbh


she cute, very vintage gemma ward elf fairy stuff
dirtybeauty 19th-Feb-2013 08:39 pm (UTC)
Thanks for sharing these, she is stunning!
kanbinayume 19th-Feb-2013 09:48 pm (UTC)
Lee Som is so gorgeous. the styling of snow falls is amazing
bloodyhanie 20th-Feb-2013 12:34 am (UTC)
white christmas casts!!!!
oooo... I like the paper doll. so pretty
Woo bin & Sung joon are so....unf....
peanim 20th-Feb-2013 01:06 am (UTC)
Been staring at idol photoshoots for too long. These were really fun to look at.

Also, SUNG JOON
untilsally 20th-Feb-2013 01:35 am (UTC)
SO much pretty, love the look of the paper dolls shoot (if not the fug clothes) and the retroness of the travelling lovers was awesome.
hipployta 20th-Feb-2013 06:00 am (UTC)
Is that a White Christmas reunion I see?

You keep doing your thing Lee Som...because I'm pretty sure that beach shoot was cold as hell
This page was loaded Jun 16th 2019, 6:52 am GMT.