11:30 pm - 04/03/2013

Wonder Girls’ Sunye is pregnant!


^ Courtesy of shanny_w unir <3

Wonder Girls‘ Sun has announced that she is pregnant!

The idol, who became the first current generation idol to get married, revealed the good news through Twitter, writing, “I respect all the mothers in the world who have experienced the mysteries and marvels of life..^^ We have been granted a honeymoon baby. I think it’s a suitable time to deliver the news of our baby now that I’m into my 3rd month ^^ Please pray that our baby will be able to grow healthily in my belly!”

Source: akp, her twitter

Congrats  to the couple! <3
Page 1 of 6
<<[1] [2] [3] [4] [5] [6] >>
rainbwoo 4th-Apr-2013 06:34 am (UTC)
omg congrats to her and james! they will have a beautiful baby :'D
anconeous 4th-Apr-2013 06:36 am (UTC)
OMG!!!

They work fast. :) Can't blame them. They're both hot.
lynei 4th-Apr-2013 06:36 am (UTC)
awww wonder baby <333333
congrats!
joong_ki 4th-Apr-2013 06:38 am (UTC)
That was fast. Congrats to both of them.
xcherryblossomx 4th-Apr-2013 06:39 am (UTC)
a wonder baby! <3
lysblack 4th-Apr-2013 06:43 am (UTC)
it better come out crying half air half sound!
thebluemonk 4th-Apr-2013 06:40 am (UTC)
Image and video hosting by TinyPic

Edited at 2013-04-04 06:42 am (UTC)
amazonstorm 4th-Apr-2013 06:41 am (UTC)
Well, that was fast. Good luck to her and her husband.
jinhongsaek 4th-Apr-2013 06:42 am (UTC)
no words can describe how amazing this is.
shanny_w 4th-Apr-2013 09:44 pm (UTC)
OMONA IS GONNA BE A GOD MOTHERRRRRRRRRR!!!! :')
lysblack 4th-Apr-2013 06:42 am (UTC)
JAMES DICK IS TOO BOMB! WONDER SPERM MADE A WODNER BABY!

damn i wasn't expecting for this, not so soon, i guess now it is r.i.p. wonder girls for real TT__TT

but i am so happy for sunye, she always wanted a family and now she has one ♥
odd_fish_stick 4th-Apr-2013 06:42 am (UTC)
lol
floptbh 4th-Apr-2013 06:43 am (UTC)
so happy for her! :)
__planitbremix 4th-Apr-2013 06:43 am (UTC)
congrads but she was obviously walking down the isle with her baby. If the baby is 3months she would have to have been pregnant in December
pivotandsway 4th-Apr-2013 06:47 am (UTC)
(no subject) - Anonymous - Expand
earthequality 4th-Apr-2013 06:47 am (UTC)
Saw this on twitter, yayyyyyy WONDER BABY.

Sunye got her Sunny D (and early too, girl, your calculations are offff). Five bucks JYP is all over this as a "godfather" and plays the JYP Production whisper compilation in her birthing room.
kiku_cha8_8 4th-Apr-2013 07:01 am (UTC)
omg i can only imagine the horrors of trying to push one out and all i can hear is ~jyp~
ace_nikkei 4th-Apr-2013 06:47 am (UTC)
my queen is pregnant. love the dick, my queen. love the dick.
oh yeah, CONGRATZ to her and her hubby! <3333
pikapika217 4th-Apr-2013 06:48 am (UTC)
I KNEW THIS SHIT WOULD HAPPEN

'DON'T WORRY' THEY SAID

'SHE'LL COME BACK' THEY SAID
pivotandsway 4th-Apr-2013 06:52 am (UTC)
hey natasha was still performing with atomic kitten when she was like 7 months pregnant u neva know they could comeback with "be my (literal) baby pt. 2" before the fall keep the faith always stay together etc etc
Page 1 of 6
<<[1] [2] [3] [4] [5] [6] >>
This page was loaded Apr 20th 2018, 5:24 am GMT.