12:31 am - 05/20/2013

A VERY IMAGE HEAVY (BUT FLAWLESS) TAENGSTAGRAM POST! #2






[TS♥] Calvin Harris - Feel so close #예전사진 #정리중

Comment:
응... 맞아 그날^^
yeah... it was that day^^


Working? lol. #탱화백
Working? lol. Painter taeng.


맛난씨리얼바ㅁㅏㄴㅣㅅㅏ오ㅏ♥
B r i n g b a c k m a n y delicious cereal bars♥


[Q] I Phone? or Galaxy? ☺ #new #baby


Despicable Me ➋ !!! cant wait❣



+_+♥ #Again #보여? #인스타ㄷㅠㄱㅡㄹㄹㅐ #아프지마
#Again #canyouseeit? #instagramdoyouwanttodie #dontbesick

Comment:
또안보여요????? 헐
Still can't see it????? Heol

아 잘보이는구나 데헤헤
Ah so you can see it de-heh-heh


[TS♥] Lisa Ekdahl - I don't miss you anymore #expect #dayNnight #first

Comment:
재즈듣고있었는데^^^^^^ 젠장?♥ 좋았어. 오늘은 파전이다.
I was listening to jazz^^^^^^ [and it was] dang?♥ good. Today is pa-jeon.

노래와 태그는 관련이 없네요^^ 태그는 사진과!
The tags have nothing to do with the song ^^ The tags go with the photo!


She kissed me '3' BORI♥

Comment:
보리. 이름 귀엽죠????? 누가지었나 왜이렇게 귀엽지 'ㅠ'
Bori. Its name is cute right????? I wonder who named it, why is it so cute 'ㅠ'


I'm waiting. w/ ARI♥ #sonemissU


Trafffic >< w/ YoongEYE. tiffLEG. 소원 조심해들어가야해요우리가많이좋아해요 #girls #mine
Trafffic >< w/ YoongEYE. tiffLEG. SONEs, you must take care while going home, we like you a lot #girls #mine



mama's nail♡ hahaha. #turquoise #HPPM #mothersday #nail


For my Mom♥ Happy Mother's Day!!☺#mothersday #엄마져아


#deepkiss #꺄 #아리이녀석
#deepkiss #Kya #AriThisKid


#chocolate cookie #GODIVA #탱화백
#chocolate cookie #GODIVA #PainterTaeng

Comment:
응?? 김태연에게 ㅎㅐ수ㅣㅌㅐ그란......샴푸같은거? 안하면 찝찝하고 꼭 해야만 할것같고. 꼭 해야만하고.안했다간 반드시 후해하거..
Eung?? To Kim Taeyeon, h a s h t a g g i n g...... is like shampooing? It seems like it just doesn't feel right if I don't do it. I have to do it. If I don't do it, I will definitely regret it..


Good Morning People #black #poodle #baby #gg



You love CHANEL??? Lol. His name is [ginger]my new baby #gg #black #baby


노을을바라보아요 #twilight #beautiful_sunset #drive #seoul
I'm looking up at the sunset #twilight #beautiful_sunset #drive #seoul


그러는거아니야진져
you’re not supposed to do that, ginger


Comment. your favorite season.

Comment:
난 소시즌...
So-season for me.
*Note: She asked people to comment on which season is their favorite so she used SoShi (소시) as a pun and put it as So-season (소-시즌) and said that it's her favorite.


Happy B-day SUNNY❀ 오늘도 우리는 행복했다. 써니끼니사랑해내꺼 #515 #HPM #bd
Happy B-day SUNNY❀ We were also happy today. Sunny I love you, she's mine. #515 #HPM #bd



:)



#DAMNED #NARS velvet matte lip pencil. #makeup #김탱구

Comment:
오. 다들 이 색이 더 좋은가봉가
Oh. It seems like everyone prefers this shade
*Note: She means the color in the second picture.


Happy! #Love&Girls

Comment:
태그가 나에게 똥을주는구나...
the tags are giving me crap...


소시꾸러기;) Nanananana~
Soshi-holic* ;) Nanananana~
*Note: 꾸러기 (-ggu-reo-gi) is a suffix added to describe someone who overindulges or overdoes something so 소시꾸러기 (so-shi-ggu-reo-gi) is Soshi-holic


GG♥

Comment:
뮤비촬영끝나고 다 철수하는데 잠시 사진하나만 찍겠다고ㅎㅎ해서 급하게 찍은사진이에요ㅎㅎ 저 "GG"가 참 이뿌g
After the filming for the music video, everyone was leaving but I said I wanted to take a photo ㅎㅎ Therefore this was a very rushed photo ㅎㅎ That "GG" is really pretty isn't it

Comment:
네 굿모닝여러분^^
Yes good morning everyone^^




Hi-five♥


Oooops. 진져손은 귀여운손 저 손은 나쁜손
Oooops. Ginger's hand is a cute hand while mine is a naughty hand

Comment:
^^아무렇지 않은건아니지만 아무렇지않아요.. 감당해야할것들중에 하나이니까요 앞으로 우리소원도 먼저 즐겨줬음해요! 즐기기에도 모자란데...^^ 걱정은무슨. 걱정 마니 하지않게 제가 더 잘 할게요 사랑하고고맙고좋아해여
^^ Even though it's not something to think nothing of, I'm thinking nothing of it.. Because it's just one of the things that I have to bear with. I hope from now on, SONEs will learn to enjoy first! There's not even enough to enjoy*... ^^ What worry. I'll do even better so you don't have to worry. I love you, I'm thankful to you and I like you.
*Note: Meaning there's already not enough to enjoy, so why waste time worrying.


Love&girls♥ Love that girls!! I mean...guys :D 멋져!


PRO셨다
[they were] PROS

Comment:
자유롭게 와루이간지를 부탁드렸더니 표현해주신거에요 나쁜분들 아니세요~ ㅎㅎ 촬영하는동안 분위기메이커이셨답니다 덕분에 정말 신나게 찍을수있었어요^^
They did it like that because I told them to express freely a "bad image"*, they're not bad people~ ㅎㅎ They were the mood-makers throughout the whole filming process and so thanks to them, we were able to have a very fun shoot^^
*Note: She used Hangul to type "wa-ru-i-kan-ji" which means "bad feeling/image" in Japanese.

엄마소원...^^
Mommy SONE...^^ *

제가 좋아하는 사람들을 욕하지말아주세요 부탁할게요.. 맘
Please stop cursing/scolding the people that I like, I'm asking a favour..

Source: Taeyeon's Instagram | Taengstagram
Translations by: Ch0sshi | Kymmie
tryxkittie 20th-May-2013 12:50 am (UTC)
princess Hyori already used drag queens as props oop late again snsratchett
hyphensaregreat 20th-May-2013 07:09 am (UTC)
these drag queens are better though (I'm not even just saying that because one of them is my friend)
toshi830 20th-May-2013 01:09 am (UTC)
Taeyeon and her puppies are so cute
achan123 20th-May-2013 01:58 am (UTC)
toshi830 20th-May-2013 04:11 am (UTC)
achan123 20th-May-2013 01:12 am (UTC)
i wanna see netizens' reactions to the last 3 pics....
supplanter 21st-May-2013 03:02 am (UTC)
There was a reaction... did it get posted here?

Well, it's not under the Taeyeon tag, but I guess her fans/random netizens were like "you shouldn't associate yourself with people like that, it's bad for your image" and she was like "Excuse you, don't be rude about the things I like." EDIT: so that's what her last tweet was about.

I think it's good that at this point in her career and at her age she doesn't feel shackled to an image... then again, these ppl were in their video or something? (No?) Also, Taeyeon's work seems to mostly music-related (SNSD music and OST work, rather than acting and CFs) so even as the most popular member of SNSD, for once her popularity might actually be based on her voice rather than her image....

Edited at 2013-05-21 03:03 am (UTC)
achan123 21st-May-2013 03:47 am (UTC)
there wasn't an article as such with netizens comments, but the comments on the instagram must have been a bit harsh maybe, coz she said 'dont be rude to people who i like'...

its nice how as older the idols get they get more carefree and stuff. example taeyeon or even onew.
vvipforseungri 20th-May-2013 01:14 am (UTC)
She is so adorbs, I need to follow her on insta now!
ababobaby 20th-May-2013 01:18 am (UTC)
so adorable taenggoo
yesungholic 20th-May-2013 01:28 am (UTC)
gotta love the drag queens
karmin90 20th-May-2013 01:33 am (UTC)
I always assumed drag queens were an American gay culture thing that became mainstream. Is it a part of gay culture all over the world?
empressmaruja 20th-May-2013 01:47 am (UTC)
Dressing up as the opposite gender has been around in different cultures and performing arts circles (theater and opera, for instance).

http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Drag_(clothing)

But drag queens per se began in England.
karmin90 20th-May-2013 02:02 am (UTC)
Ah thank you!
jactay14 20th-May-2013 01:49 am (UTC)
She got the cutest puppy, I want a teensy dog so much!
thomaswilmoore 20th-May-2013 02:26 am (UTC)
The drag queens are the best.
eishastan 20th-May-2013 02:58 am (UTC)
Love the drag queens pictures!! i can see some k-netizens making an issue out of them tho esp the one when they're flipping the bird, we'll just have to wait and see.

Edited at 2013-05-20 02:58 am (UTC)
utadaboba 20th-May-2013 03:11 am (UTC)
She is so fucking cute. I'm a few years younger than her and could never look so exuberant.
yumematsu 20th-May-2013 03:13 am (UTC)
her dogs are the best and so are those drag queens. hope netizens weren't too gross about it

also #girls #mine is my fave.
elementalranger 20th-May-2013 03:13 am (UTC)
what hapened to seobot's face? it's sooooo bloated!
baboboy 20th-May-2013 03:24 am (UTC)
omg ginger is so cute~
iksagor 20th-May-2013 03:52 am (UTC)
I love her photos so much.
hyphensaregreat 20th-May-2013 07:01 am (UTC)
I see u touching Isuzu's boobies Taeyeon!!!
The other queen in that picture is Lady J.
The pink haired queen is Dita Starmine, and the other girl in the picture with her is Sasha B Savannah.
And now you know the names of four drag queens from Tokyo.

Though this makes me think, none of them are very tall (compared to me anyway) even in heels, but they still all look giant compared to Taeyeon . . . how tall is she even?
jactay14 20th-May-2013 07:16 am (UTC)
She's like 5'1 or so, I believe
hyphensaregreat 20th-May-2013 07:18 am (UTC)
Oh, dang, she's real short.
p3rk3le 20th-May-2013 07:44 am (UTC)
love her SO much!!!
love these posts too!! ;)
(no subject) - Anonymous
cricket 20th-May-2013 12:38 pm (UTC)
i can't even figure out what she's trying to say there
sichyo 20th-May-2013 02:17 pm (UTC)
To put it into perspective, some fans expressed their worry about that pic of her touching the drag queen's boobs and them flipping the bird might get backlash from netizens. So she's telling fans to not worry. She'd just deal with it if there's a backlash. I think that's what she's trying to say... ¯\_(ツ)_/¯
cricket 20th-May-2013 06:05 pm (UTC)
ohhh okay. well that's nice, she seems pretty cool.
This page was loaded Jun 16th 2019, 7:11 am GMT.