10:36 pm - 09/09/2013

B2ST on Hello Counselor


source: kbsworld
jjang_intae 10th-Sep-2013 01:57 am (UTC)
I'm surprised no rude comments were passed throughout the show. I'm impressed. Dongwoon was such a qt throughout

That dude who likes watching horror things sounds really really creepy. I would've broken up with him long ago if I were the girlfriend.

I find the naive sister pretty cute because she just looks so blank but I can see why it gets frustrating for the sister. The older sister should really try harder to teach herself things like internet banking and how to deal with her money instead of leaving it to her sister.

LOL the dancing dad was awesome but I kind of understand the daughter too. It's probably really embarrassing and annoying for her.
in_noctem 10th-Sep-2013 01:57 am (UTC)
I lost it when Dongwoon imitated Kikwang's conversation with his mother.

The guy with the horror movie obsession sounds like a creep, I enjoy them too but I wouldn't go looking for photos of them to send to people.
lenkaxchan 10th-Sep-2013 02:13 am (UTC)
I watched only some parts, so I don't really have much to say, but dang Dongwoon is so handsome. Idk why it took me so long to notice it.
Hyunseung looks as if he could snap in half any moment :( His "nailed it" face after "kyak" was priceless.

omg that horror guy... I'd have dumped him after first incident like that, my heart is too weak for such things. Poor girl, hopefully he really will change for her.

Edited at 2013-09-10 02:32 am (UTC)
ricey11 10th-Sep-2013 02:22 am (UTC)
Actually haven't watched this yet but that could be because I'm pouting about the lack of Immortal Song 2 this week on their channel.
missaoki 10th-Sep-2013 02:28 am (UTC)
I honestly wasn't paying attention to the subtitles when Dongwon is on camera. He is honestly really good looking, the hair color suits him well. If only Hyunseung utter more than the cute shriek..
bopeepdonna 10th-Sep-2013 03:52 am (UTC)
hold me close hyunseung
hellicoptajuuce 10th-Sep-2013 04:49 am (UTC)
omg Dongwoon is so qt
kinagyo 10th-Sep-2013 01:56 pm (UTC)
Dongwoon's phobia of bugs is no joke
what's worse he influenced other boys xd


seriously though, Beast antis could end Beast using bugs haha



Edited at 2013-09-10 02:11 pm (UTC)
This page was loaded Oct 17th 2019, 4:07 am GMT.