blue skies & cloudy days (strawberry_efeu) wrote in omonatheydidnt,
blue skies & cloudy days
strawberry_efeu
omonatheydidnt

Official announcement of MR.MR's 6th member + new single on Nov. 8th!


TheMRMRofficial (this is also a bit of an MV teaser)

Fancafe Greeting (if the embedding isn't working just click here)

Shared from myroyalsmile using Embeddlr
download/iPhone

Name: Hon
Position: Vocal
Birthday: 1992.05.01
Birthplace: Seoul
Family: Only child
Height: 184cm
Weight: 67kg
Blood Type: Type O
Hobbies: Art, music appreciation, movie appreciation
Nickname: Dinosaur
Complex: Nose
Ideal type: A girl who laughs a lot
My charming point: Delicate & can become close quickly.

MR.MR's Third Single will be titled "Do You Feel Me". Hon is a vocal so he's technically not a replacement for Jiwon, but idk if Jiwon is actually going to be joining the group or not. And here's a picture of the filming set from Hon's twitte. Hon is the one in the back.
BX50YhTCEAAYhW4.jpg large

[+Some Official Photos]+Some Official Photos
Hon1a
Hon2a
Hon5a
Hon7a
Hon1
Hon2
Hon8


source: myroyalsmile, dore-miso, @hon0501, MR.MR Fancafe (translation by me), 2, 3

idk I don't think he's attractive :\  I hope he can sing well. Mostly I'm annoyed at WIM for doing this without any real explanation.
Tags: comebacks, mr.mr, teaser
Subscribe

  • Post a new comment

    Error

    Comments allowed for members only

    Anonymous comments are disabled in this journal

    default userpic

    Your reply will be screened

    Your IP address will be recorded 

  • 9 comments