3:29 pm - 07/29/2014

Roommate Ep 13



Watch Here: Gooddrama | Dramafever | Dramafire | Kshowonline

SHOW DESCRIPTION ☆彡
Eleven celebrities live together in close quarters as they share the cooking, cleaning and everyday chores around the house. Will they become close friends? Develop deeper relationships? Or find themselves fighting each other and making enemies? The celebrities include Park Chan Yeol (EXO), Hong Soo Hyun, Jo Se Ho, Lee Dong Wook, Lee So Ra, Na Na (After School), Park Bom (2NE1), Park Min Woo, Seo Kang Joon (5urprise), Shin Sung Woo, and Song Ga Yeon.

Roommate airs every Sunday at 04:15 PM KST on SBS.

THIS WEEK'S EPISODE ☆彡
Episode 13: Achieve The Goal Sunday

Narrator: Soohyun


MORE ROOMMATE GOODIES ☆彡
[BTS Pics]














PREVIEW FOR NEXT WEEK ☆彡


Sources: gooddrama, sbsroommate, SBSPD, KoreanRoommate
love_keiko 29th-Jul-2014 06:00 pm (UTC)
i've skipped the last few episodes but i think i'll start watching again. sad as hell about bom's departure tho. T___T i wonder if they'll even talk about it on the show...
iznanassi 29th-Jul-2014 06:04 pm (UTC)
Ok but Seho what happened to "i love nana sincerely shes the only one for me goodbye women"

It got boring again and Bom stans in the roommate tag are getting more and more annoying

Edited at 2014-07-29 06:05 pm (UTC)
dewi_matahari 29th-Jul-2014 06:25 pm (UTC)
"His butt is floating." Among Bom's last words on this show. <3
ultrabookworm 29th-Jul-2014 06:48 pm (UTC)
From the preview it seems like this is Bom's last episode :(
coldhives 29th-Jul-2014 07:24 pm (UTC)
This episode is so boring compared to the last three ones. Sigh, just when I thought the show was picking up again.

Baekhyun was so awkward, even with Chanyeol. Thank god Seho was there, but even he was awkward when left with Baek alone in the room.

Most of the scenes here were shot a really long time ago, I feel like I'm time-warped whenever I watch the show. They really need to work on their timeline and editing.

So far I've only seen the first half of the subbed episode although I did livestream it. I'll prob edit my comment tomorrow.
iznanassi 29th-Jul-2014 07:56 pm (UTC)
Evidently Baekhyun isn't funny or interesting when he doesn't have something offensive to say lol
juhli 29th-Jul-2014 08:46 pm (UTC)
Can someone just make some Gayeon cuts for me, I can't watch the whole thing anymore :/
cedric_mcfly 29th-Jul-2014 09:58 pm (UTC)
If this is indeed Bom's last episode, i would've liked if they showed her for more than 5 seconds ngl.
The whole Baekhyun visit was awkward at best so i can't say i enjoyed it, bless Mama Shin tho, forever taking care of everyone.

I have to say tho, even if the episode wasn't the most exciting ever, there were some things i really liked.
Sora seems so at ease with everyone now i love it. Her taking Se Ho at that yoga/pilates place was hilarious!
Also Kang Joon interrupting Min Woo's shower was great as well. (Did i see correctly, do they have a cam installed in there as well? Hence why Min Woo wore board shorts in the bathroom?)

Their little game about each of them taking something from the other roommate's rooms was a nice touch. Min Woo and Kang Joon have a brand new room to share!

Dong Wook remains Roommate's Batman for me, he keeps coming and going without me noticing at all. One moment he's just there out of the blue.

Kinda excited for next episode, is there some reason for the two different trips or they're just going on mini vacations?

Edited at 2014-07-30 04:06 am (UTC)
sugarcages 30th-Jul-2014 08:47 am (UTC)
I like to think that Minwoo is a Never Nude.
cedric_mcfly 30th-Jul-2014 08:23 pm (UTC)
Oh no, lmao!

Well Kang Joon at least tried, bless him!
kitty9163 30th-Jul-2014 11:07 am (UTC)
The trip is to celebrate 100th day since the first filming iirc.
cedric_mcfly 30th-Jul-2014 08:23 pm (UTC)
Oh i didn't know that, that's nice!
rightclick5ave 29th-Jul-2014 10:45 pm (UTC)
I haven't watched the last two episodes :( I really really hate the editing but.. but... GAYEON ;A; 3 eps behind = almost 6 hours holy shit
kevinmchale 30th-Jul-2014 03:31 am (UTC)
can they go camping or w/e again
sugarcages 30th-Jul-2014 08:46 am (UTC)
This episode was kind of lackluster tbh, I'm just hoping that the interesting/bonding things are not shown and that the roommates are still having fun. I will miss you Park Bom!! RIP Sherlock Bommes plot.

A styler(?) seems like an awesome thing to have, but might cost a lot on electricity.

Kang Joon and Minwoo will most likely take over my Bodong ship. Kangjoon isn't even trying to hide his love for Minwoo at this point.
kitty9163 30th-Jul-2014 10:59 am (UTC)
They really cut a lot of Bom's part

Bom Gayeon Nana Soohyun at YG building


Bom & Nana Armwrestling


Bom Chanyeol Seho Gayeon gardening
yakuniku_8 30th-Jul-2014 11:26 am (UTC)
I'm excited for the trips next week! or when they'll decide to show us...
pseudo_shigure 30th-Jul-2014 06:18 pm (UTC)
i think i'd feel sad to see any of these cast members go :(

btw, that pudding that baek and chanyeol ate, the cheese flavored one, it tastes like heaven. if that's the one that kept disappearing from bom's stash, i don't blame the thief.
This page was loaded Oct 21st 2019, 5:05 am GMT.