10:03 am - 07/29/2014

#YunjaeComeback2K14#



Jung Yun-ho, an actor and member of idol group TVXQ, shared his thoughts about Kim Jaejoong’s performance as an actor.

“When I do get to watch the drama sometimes, it is good to see Kim working hard as an actor,” said Jung at a press conference held on Tuesday for the upcoming MBC drama “The Night Watchman,” which will follow up “Triangle.”

“I had been overseas and went straight to preparing for the drama shoot, so I did not have enough time to watch it in detail,” he added.

Kim currently plays as the main lead in “Triangle.”

Jung also said he would try his best to act well in the upcoming drama, showing his passion for his character.

Jung will act as a skillful swordsman.

The drama is to be aired from Aug. 4 on MBC at 10 p.m.


jyj comeback AND yunho talking about jaejoong? things are happening.

sources: koreaherald
Page 1 of 4
<<[1] [2] [3] [4] >>
imienazwisko 29th-Jul-2014 04:36 pm (UTC)
aren't yunjae shippers also 100% sure jyj new song Dear J is about yunho?

yunjae is forever, even sm can't break it
parkjsun 29th-Jul-2014 06:41 pm (UTC)
Lmao that edit is actually so convincing.
a_cheshire_grin 29th-Jul-2014 04:37 pm (UTC)
I wasn't in the fandom, when "it" happened, but Yunho never seemed angry to me. He seemed sad about JYJ leaving more than anything. For Changmin the other three have kinda "died", right?!

Please correct me, if I'm wrong!

But seriously...WHAT IS GOING ON IN THE COMPANY?! Not a week passes without news from SM Entertainment! ~.~
lovejae23 29th-Jul-2014 04:54 pm (UTC)
yeah imo yunho was just really really sad about the split. i think he cut off the friendship bc he is disappointed with jaechunsoo's decision and kind of out of loyalty to sm and changmin.
changmin on the other hand would probably shove jyj down a sewer pipe if given the chance... actually i'm not sure about now, he used to be super angry but maybe now jyj are just dead to him.
miyozari 29th-Jul-2014 04:37 pm (UTC)
A+ title, OP
lovejae23 29th-Jul-2014 05:29 pm (UTC)
thanku i try ♥
nana_jjong 29th-Jul-2014 04:38 pm (UTC)
YUNJAE IS REAL YO!
bunica1990 29th-Jul-2014 04:40 pm (UTC)


People still ship this?

Edited at 2014-07-29 04:40 pm (UTC)
choconoir 29th-Jul-2014 04:47 pm (UTC)
i ask myself this question every day
hattukissa 29th-Jul-2014 04:42 pm (UTC)
THIS SHIP WILL NEVER SINK!! <3
ululek 29th-Jul-2014 04:48 pm (UTC)
AMEN
convolution 29th-Jul-2014 04:44 pm (UTC)
Love the title!!! :D
Honestly though, I love the way he answered the reporter's question. ^^
It's good to know he was able to watch at least a little of it : ) Even if they are in separate groups now, these two were brothers and friends who spent years together... A lawsuit can't erase that ^^
akillarian 29th-Jul-2014 04:44 pm (UTC)
/crawl out of the wood
asnindie 29th-Jul-2014 04:46 pm (UTC)
Did SM's brainwashing program stop working this year or something. Kris and Sulli legged it and now Yunho's mentioning Jaejoong?? They need a firmware update asap.
stoppedclock321 29th-Jul-2014 07:59 pm (UTC)
I almost feel bad for laughing, omfg.
maadkid 29th-Jul-2014 04:46 pm (UTC)
yunjae????




jk jk


Edited at 2014-07-29 04:47 pm (UTC)
atopworld 29th-Jul-2014 05:07 pm (UTC)
Lmao, this gif never gets old.
ululek 29th-Jul-2014 04:47 pm (UTC)
they are fucking again
jaerotic 29th-Jul-2014 04:48 pm (UTC)
i was admittedly a really big yunjae shipper during those days lol!
hearing yunho answer a question like this though, even if he didn't mention jaejoong's name (i think), made me happy.
not because it ~rekindles the yunjae flame~ but happy that he's become comfortable enough now to talk about the other party in a way that doesn't seem so tense. i guess time really does help in some way. ;u;
juhli 29th-Jul-2014 04:57 pm (UTC)
yeah, mte.
princetabi 29th-Jul-2014 04:53 pm (UTC)
WHATTTTTTT I'M GOING TO NEED SOME FOOTAGE OF THIS HAPPENING

also, Yunho was always a classy person so it doesn't surprise me that he would say something like this, even after all that happened.

Edited at 2014-07-29 04:54 pm (UTC)
jcdhwg 29th-Jul-2014 04:53 pm (UTC)
Yunjae? smh, is this 2007?
princetabi 29th-Jul-2014 04:54 pm (UTC)
I wish. 2007 was a great year

Edited at 2014-07-29 04:56 pm (UTC)
hurtmybones 29th-Jul-2014 04:54 pm (UTC)
not again
princetabi 29th-Jul-2014 04:56 pm (UTC)
lmfao that gif
Page 1 of 4
<<[1] [2] [3] [4] >>
This page was loaded Oct 18th 2019, 7:10 pm GMT.