7:28 pm - 04/13/2015

CL makes an appearance in a promo vid with Ariana Grande, Kendall Jenner, & Bieber

This is a promo/"viral" video for Carly Rae Jepsen's "I really like you" song






Video: kidrauhl@youtube
Page 1 of 2
<<[1] [2] >>
sayuridoll 15th-Apr-2015 03:43 am (UTC)
can someone tell me the minute mark so i don't have to listen to the song lol
tempestdance 15th-Apr-2015 03:50 am (UTC)
1:13, 2:38, 2:49, 3:06
tempestdance 15th-Apr-2015 03:50 am (UTC)
welp scott, good job, you got me to watch 3 and half minutes of bieber acting like a damn fool
mlmello 15th-Apr-2015 03:57 am (UTC)
I didn't know that carly rae jepsen was under scott management too....
well, cl is doing what she has to do, right?! can't blame her...
maishi_obuki 16th-Apr-2015 09:15 am (UTC)
it was Beiber's and a few other young celebs who made a fan video for Call me maybe that got it famous in the first place.

but this time it's calculated. As long as it works and it's cute to see all of those people dancing with no sign of coordination.

Edited at 2015-04-16 09:16 am (UTC)
hyungmoney 15th-Apr-2015 04:01 am (UTC)
ew frankie
shanny_w 15th-Apr-2015 06:06 am (UTC)
MTE MTE
agoongprincess 15th-Apr-2015 04:01 am (UTC)
i love the song but lmao at justin. that nasty blonde/the fact he wears a shirt less than jacob did in the twilight films.

hopefully this will propel carly & put where she belongs in the halls of white girl pop. everything after call me maybe was a flop minus good time which was a fun jam
hyungmoney 15th-Apr-2015 04:04 am (UTC)
not here for you forgetting this timeless bop


amandaplan 15th-Apr-2015 04:05 am (UTC)
aww she looks like she's having fun ! can't wait for her us debut.
hyungmoney 15th-Apr-2015 04:06 am (UTC)
but hakeem <3333
ah_mui 15th-Apr-2015 06:16 am (UTC)
IKR
atopworld 15th-Apr-2015 04:22 am (UTC)
Thanks but no thanks...lol.
blueglassbeads 15th-Apr-2015 04:36 am (UTC)
is that lance bass in that gif
undeniablysarah 15th-Apr-2015 11:43 am (UTC)
LOL it looks like it
girltragedy 15th-Apr-2015 04:36 am (UTC)
CL, stay away from the Biebs but please be BFF's with Lance Bass!

Unrelated, but OMG, I'm SO, SO excited for the *NSYNC reunion tour this summer! ;__;
atopworld 15th-Apr-2015 08:45 am (UTC)
I'm sorry WHAT NSYNC summer tour? Who and where did you hear this from? Because if it starts with Lance and ends with Bass.....I have so much to teach you..lol.
szhuns 15th-Apr-2015 04:37 am (UTC)
cl looks hot but no thanks to the video
viakyusu 15th-Apr-2015 04:59 am (UTC)
I'm crying at Lance Bass in that gif! LMFAO

Edited at 2015-04-15 05:00 am (UTC)
frendlyscholar 15th-Apr-2015 05:05 am (UTC)
this song can fall into a hole with frankie tbh
piqapique 15th-Apr-2015 05:24 am (UTC)
CL gotta do what she gotta do
leighbee333 15th-Apr-2015 05:28 am (UTC)
....I think I'm really going to hate her American promotions.

I hate fake chumminess. And Bieber looks more like a douche than ever.

Who's that old guy who's acting like a teenager?

Edited at 2015-04-15 05:32 am (UTC)
timetobegin 15th-Apr-2015 06:04 am (UTC)
I think it's Jeremy Scott? Lmao
Page 1 of 2
<<[1] [2] >>
This page was loaded Apr 20th 2018, 10:10 pm GMT.