10:25 pm - 12/04/2015

EXO Lay For Cosmopolitan China December 2015

honeebs 4th-Dec-2015 04:06 pm (UTC)
Photos editing is really nice, he looks gorgeous.
Is that Shawn making is cosmo debut? haha
velveteenkitten 4th-Dec-2015 04:07 pm (UTC)
Shaun the Sheep, Shaun the Sheep, sheep hat, sheep hat, stripping?
What's the theme here?
I'm not complaining (I love Shaun the Sheep) I'm just baffled.
pseudo_shigure 4th-Dec-2015 07:36 pm (UTC)
the only thing i can think of is bc he's been called/identified himself with sheep bc it's his chinese zodiac and he's kinda... pure and blank like a sheep
missshallelujah 4th-Dec-2015 04:13 pm (UTC)
omg he looks amazing, thank you @god for this holy vision

Imthirstyforit.gif
goshipgurl 4th-Dec-2015 04:18 pm (UTC)
only here for shaun the sheep
(no subject) - Anonymous
liederkreis 4th-Dec-2015 05:24 pm (UTC)
A fan actually recorded a conversation with an Mnet staff member, and said staff member tried to say it was EXO's fault the trophies weren't handed out properly. At this point, there is no petty, unprofessional act that Mnet could commit that would surprise me.
pseudo_shigure 4th-Dec-2015 07:38 pm (UTC)
the only thing i can think of is bc he's been called/identified himself with sheep bc it's his chinese zodiac and he's kinda... pure and blank like a sheep

also agree about boys (or anyone) and their flat abs.
cuizy 4th-Dec-2015 10:59 pm (UTC)
He was on a c variety called jixian tiaozhan (go! Fighting) that got quite popular. And his image/nickname on it was sheep cuz cute and easy to trick.

Edited at 2015-12-04 11:37 pm (UTC)
doseh 4th-Dec-2015 05:17 pm (UTC)

Damn that seventh pic. Looks like I'll be having good dreams tonight. XD

liederkreis 4th-Dec-2015 05:21 pm (UTC)
I love how soft his tummy still looks, even with abs and some definition. Actually, all the shots in that pink shirt have a very soft feel to them, and I like that a lot. This doesn't seem like it was necessarily the most cohesive of shoots, but I like that they had a lot of fun with his Little Sheep/Little Lamb nickname.
frantastic 4th-Dec-2015 05:37 pm (UTC)
I think his tummy definition is IDEAL. Otherwise i found them way too much
pseudo_shigure 4th-Dec-2015 07:40 pm (UTC)
agree. i don't like too muscly men lol. and i even love his tummy back when he was still a noodle and it's just flat bc it's cute.
maebyfunke 4th-Dec-2015 05:35 pm (UTC)
He's so cute
stella_mar1s 4th-Dec-2015 08:17 pm (UTC)
yixinggggggg *heart eye emoji*
atopworld 4th-Dec-2015 08:38 pm (UTC)
Shaun The Sheep? Sheep in general? Are they trying to shade Lay for staying with EXO? Lol.
bomsnose 4th-Dec-2015 09:02 pm (UTC)
yes
skidadler 4th-Dec-2015 09:18 pm (UTC)
His face... I like it.
purple_dust 4th-Dec-2015 09:30 pm (UTC)
Places order for Dec Cosmo Bible.
chenetic 5th-Dec-2015 01:15 am (UTC)

I loved everything about this;;

klauses 5th-Dec-2015 02:54 am (UTC)
aw what a cutie
haixiao 5th-Dec-2015 06:05 am (UTC)
i literally DIED good god he looks so good????
that second pic killed me
i actually gasped at the pic of him lifting up his shirt
i can't do this
chibi_rei 5th-Dec-2015 06:09 am (UTC)
Handsome guy. I find myself paying somewhat more attention to EXO these days.>.>
jaerotic 5th-Dec-2015 10:55 am (UTC)
the theme of the shoot is sheep tbh
lol come to think of it i never think of the negative connotation of 'sheep' when i see yixing called that as his nickname
he looks super good but i think i'm over spending on idols
let me just print these scans...
bauci 6th-Dec-2015 05:41 pm (UTC)
I wish I could find that photo collection that showed him always posing with a hand behind his head
jaerotic 7th-Dec-2015 04:36 pm (UTC)
this needs to be updated tbh...

bauci 7th-Dec-2015 06:23 pm (UTC)
i love you <3
This page was loaded Dec 15th 2018, 12:31 pm GMT.