1:48 pm - 10/29/2009

Big Bang’s Seungri is going to school with SNSD’s Yuri




Big Bang's Seungri and SNSD's Yuri have both been accepted by Chung-Ang University and will start attending classes in 2010 as freshmen.

According to Chung-Ang University on the 29th, the two of them had beat out some tough competition to make it into the school. To be exact, a ratio of 23 to 1. Both of them will be majoring in theatre and acting.

Seungri had previously withdrawn from high school due to his activities with Big Bang, however last May, Seungri passed with a GED (Good Enough Diploma). Yuri had also gave up on a college education after graduating from high school in 2007. But both submitted applications to the university recently and were accepted.

allkpop

Hurray for college education. GED? LOL
and note, Sooyoung attends the same university too. So Sooyoung is their sunbae. LOL


Page 3 of 3
<<[1] [2] [3] >>
kimchikimi 29th-Oct-2009 02:14 pm (UTC)
why does "Good Enough Diploma" make me laugh so damn hard?!XD
rmbueno 29th-Oct-2009 03:40 pm (UTC)
As someone that has a GED, I'm offended D=

But yay for education!
ninja_starshine 29th-Oct-2009 04:46 pm (UTC)
wow i'm impressed. you go seungri.
bananayeah 29th-Oct-2009 06:20 pm (UTC)
aww Seungri going to uni ♥
beatinlove 29th-Oct-2009 08:46 pm (UTC)
Why am I jealous of SeungRi?! DX
I'm so lesbian for Yuri lmao.
daesung_fanatic 29th-Oct-2009 09:06 pm (UTC)
I thought GED meant General Education Diploma....

HA! screw what we think LOLZ tis apparently General Education Development

thank you wikipedia LOLZ http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/GED

....well...Seungri shall now have probably NO time for anything...school then dance practice then homework...crap like that...oh well

Seungri and Yuri FIGHTING!
xradiostatic 29th-Oct-2009 09:50 pm (UTC)
Seungri passed with a GED (Good Enough Diploma)

you are not funny allkpop, sorry.

but yaaay education!
Page 3 of 3
<<[1] [2] [3] >>
This page was loaded Nov 22nd 2019, 4:50 pm GMT.