12:20 pm - 11/21/2016

EXO for ViVi Magazine January 2017 Issue

Image and video hosting by TinyPic

Image and video hosting by TinyPic

Image and video hosting by TinyPic

Image and video hosting by TinyPic

Image and video hosting by TinyPic

Image and video hosting by TinyPic

Image and video hosting by TinyPic

Image and video hosting by TinyPic

Image and video hosting by TinyPic

Image and video hosting by TinyPic

Image and video hosting by TinyPic

Image and video hosting by TinyPic

Image and video hosting by TinyPic

Image and video hosting by TinyPic

Image and video hosting by TinyPic

Image and video hosting by TinyPic

Image and video hosting by TinyPic

Image and video hosting by TinyPic

source: Sugarless Boy (1,2,3,4,5,6,7,8,9)
cafetin99 21st-Nov-2016 05:49 am (UTC)
What's the deal with Lay? He's barely in EXO, he is like the SJ's Kibum.
I know that Lay has 58541 activities, but, he's just "there" with EXO (and no, with this I don't mean that he has to do the 54856 activities plus EXO activities too, and also I know that he's building a name for himself, etc)
It just look like fading to me (whether is SM's/Lay's or mutual decision)

Also, Sehun looks GOOOD.

Edited at 2016-11-21 05:51 am (UTC)
kwonsoonyoung 21st-Nov-2016 06:12 am (UTC)
he's been with them most of the time since ex'act though, i mean it wasn't as bad as last year.

also for this magazine, i think there was some kind of contract, exo's been doing photoshoot for this magazine since last year (when they were on their dome tour). and from the beginning vivi magz has stated that all of them excluding yixing would be in every issue of this magazine. he wasn't included bcs he was very busy last year i think.
soyunatetera 21st-Nov-2016 01:36 pm (UTC)
He has been part of Exo activities most of this year tho. Japan is another issue, he's been excludded from many activities there, especially photoshoots, even if he's able to do them
cuizy 21st-Nov-2016 07:03 am (UTC)
yeah... I was gonna ask why they left out lay... but I guess they left him out of the whole series... sad.

also did they mean to write bestie for that chanbaek shoot? lmao
niyarav 21st-Nov-2016 09:55 am (UTC)
also did they mean to write bestie for that chanbaek shoot? lmao

I was wondering the same, like is besite a thing and I just don't know? lol
cuizy 23rd-Nov-2016 12:58 am (UTC)
Haha I googled besite just to be sure... and the urban dictionary definition... I really hope that's not what they mean XD
niyarav 23rd-Nov-2016 11:39 am (UTC)
LOL omg I don't know what I was expecting but it was not that. I certainly hope that's not what they mean.. unless exo's going for a drastically different concept hahahah
honey_baymax 21st-Nov-2016 07:14 am (UTC)
Such a visual group!
psharp10 21st-Nov-2016 08:53 am (UTC)
imo the only one who looks good in all the pics is xiumin, the others have some awk pics or awk lighting that's making the pictures look just slightly off and i'm :l

anyhow, rip suho's pink hair, i loved it so much
torontok 21st-Nov-2016 09:16 am (UTC)
Xiumin looked glorious in this photoshoot (my icon is from the bts too)



Edited at 2016-11-21 09:17 am (UTC)
(no subject) - Anonymous
torontok 21st-Nov-2016 11:27 am (UTC)
the same one this post is about
niyarav 21st-Nov-2016 09:53 am (UTC)
Xiumin looks soooo good here. Baekhyun looks really washed out, Idk if it's the makeup or hair colour.
But yeah, it's a shame Lay is barely part of group stuff.
blck_ink 21st-Nov-2016 10:28 am (UTC)
okay chanyeol i see you! but the king is looking good hell everyone looks good.

everytime i see exo doing a group thing i start counting to see if lay is there and whenever he's missing i get a bit sad. like i don't want him to leave exo but i would understand if he did but still im ngl i would be sad. very sad.
seulgibear 21st-Nov-2016 12:07 pm (UTC)
chanyeol, suho and baek look so good. i wish they gave xiumin another outfit cos those pants with that shirt...... but his individual cover looks amazing so
buckleyourboots 21st-Nov-2016 02:07 pm (UTC)
Not particularly feeling this shoot, could just be the lighting but everyone looks tired, although Xiumin looks ridiculously gorgeous in his individual pic.
goshipgurl 21st-Nov-2016 08:26 pm (UTC)
at first i was "no lay, no me" but then i saw chanyeol. daaaaaaaaaaaaaamn. i usually dont think hes good looking but hes killing it here
mmmalvina 22nd-Nov-2016 12:23 am (UTC)
king jongin and prince sehunty in one frame? vivi knows what i want hehehe
onehe4rt 22nd-Nov-2016 10:33 am (UTC)

Handsome 😀😀

This page was loaded Jul 24th 2019, 12:25 am GMT.