6:57 pm - 12/23/2016

the daddies are coming back!



Shinhwa has now revealed some stunning teaser images for their upcoming return!
The six-member veteran group has shared a group photo and individual teasers for their comeback with the full version of their thirteenth album, entitled “Unchanging – Touch.”

According to sources in the industry, Shinhwa was filming the music video for their upcoming title track “Touch” in Ilsan on December 22.
Shinhwa’s new album is set to be released online on January 2 at midnight KST, with the offline version hitting stores on January 3. Prior to their comeback, they will be performing at KBS’s 2016 KBS Gayo Daejun on December 29.


click on the pics for full size! 👀















SEVENTEEN And Shinhwa To Perform Together At KBS Gayo Daejun

Shinhwa, gracing the stage of a year-end music festival for the first time in nine years, will be performing with rising K-pop stars SEVENTEEN.

SEVENTEEN will be performing some of Shinhwa’s most iconic songs with their trademark high energy performances and sharp choreography.
A source from KBS Gayo Daejun said, “The collaboration between Shinhwa and SEVENTEEN is something that even the production staff is looking forward to. With the expert ease of first-generation idols Shinhwa alongside the power of SEVENTEEN, this will be a performance the likes of which we will never see again.



Sources: naver 1, 2 via soompi 1, 2

those teasers have me

lmao at that random combination but i'm here for it.
lechuza_yoya 23rd-Dec-2016 06:56 pm (UTC)
they are so rude!!

I hope I like the song, cuz the last one...
thranduiles 23rd-Dec-2016 07:04 pm (UTC)
lmao i forgave that one because it was for christmas but this time... they better deliver a bop
fifi_moon 23rd-Dec-2016 07:13 pm (UTC)
yay chingu + my only kpop oppas
myrrhcat 23rd-Dec-2016 07:14 pm (UTC)
why did i have to see the title of this post with my own eyes
thranduiles 23rd-Dec-2016 07:28 pm (UTC)
lmao my apologies. i thought it was funny
boxcuttergirl 24th-Dec-2016 12:17 am (UTC)
same lol
volume1995 23rd-Dec-2016 07:26 pm (UTC)
i want minwoo to kick me
dynamite_state 23rd-Dec-2016 08:26 pm (UTC)
LOL
lightframes 24th-Dec-2016 05:19 am (UTC)
LMAO
hellicoptajuuce 24th-Dec-2016 07:12 am (UTC)
*dick
jinkiestabi 24th-Dec-2016 07:22 am (UTC)
You have the right ideas!
volume1995 24th-Dec-2016 01:04 pm (UTC)
oops i made a typo! but lbr he could throw me down a staircase and id still call him daddy
jinkiestabi 23rd-Dec-2016 09:56 pm (UTC)
OhGOD
theharleyquinn 23rd-Dec-2016 10:25 pm (UTC)
i am shook
miuratenshi 24th-Dec-2016 12:02 am (UTC)
LAWD. I want to sit in Hyesung's lap.

Edited at 2016-12-24 12:02 am (UTC)
misspoirot 24th-Dec-2016 03:48 pm (UTC)
dont we all

Edited at 2016-12-24 03:48 pm (UTC)
lostintheechoes 24th-Dec-2016 01:57 am (UTC)
Can Shinhwa and BTS collab on Perfect Man?
shcjplnktn 24th-Dec-2016 03:21 am (UTC)
That title though heh.
Them pictures... Happy early new year to me!
And yasss that collab!!
aimajo 24th-Dec-2016 04:50 am (UTC)
I'm ready for this because that Orange song was a big no.
misspoirot 24th-Dec-2016 03:47 pm (UTC)
ok but aneun sai was good tho (sorry for the poor romanization my laptop doesnt do hangul)
lightframes 24th-Dec-2016 05:20 am (UTC)
Music To Watch Boys To is now stuck in my head.
misspoirot 24th-Dec-2016 03:46 pm (UTC)
goddd im so ready for Shinhwa. OT but does anyone have problem with their LJ app or is it just me?
This page was loaded Sep 19th 2019, 8:07 pm GMT.