October 6th, 2016

BTS | Taehyung smile
  • mc1a

BTS Get Solo Tracks, OP Is Full of Feels



Following the release of their track list for their second studio album “WINGS,” more details about BTS’s comeback album has been revealed.

“WINGS” features 15 tracks including their intro track and title track. Each member will have their own solo track on the album making a total of seven solo tracks.

Collapse )

I was expecting solo tracks from vocal line but this is even better :')



Source: Naver via Soompi
Irene monster

Teaser for JB&Jinyoung photoshoot for URBANLIKE magazine


They will be featured in a 20-page spread of 'URBANLIKE Magazine' Issue 43 which will be released on October 10th


You guys they looks so good in the teaser alone and they're gonna be talking about books and stuff

I'm gonna cry that JJP reign just won't let up




Source: urbänlike via got7_fanclub (the video wouldn't play properly for me for some reason in the orig source so I linked another just in case)
made ot5 red

Battle Trip with Dara in the Philippines




First off, HER SKIN. She is so cute! God, ube was such a trendy thing earlier this year, you could find it in every damn bakery and ice cream shop. The food looked really good but it's a waste on me because I don't eat pork and therefore I'm a disappointment to the family. But slide over that beautifully molded mound of garlic rice over to me cause I fuck with garlic rice 24/7. Also, I hate Jollibee, but them peach mango pies tho.


KBSWorldTV
empires

MONSTA X "FIGHTER + BE QUIET" Comeback Stage @ MCountdown!!!




[Be Quiet (Live)]
Be Quiet



[MCountdown MPD Fancams]
MCountdown MPD Fancams

Group


Shownu


Wonho


Minhyuk


Kihyun


Hyungwon


Jooheon


I.M



[Twitter Updates]
Twitter Updates







--

Source: MnetKpop Youtube [1] [2] // M2 Youtube [1] [2] [3] [4] [5] [6] [7] [8] // MONSTAXTRANS Twitter [1] [2]

wonho is really shining this comeback, i'm so happy for him. tho I cannot forgive the stylists for that crop top they made him wear lmao
the fighter choreo looks good. they sound good. i'm proud of my MX boys~~


(x)

[MODS!!: just fixed some formatting issues]
Yamamoto Takeshi, KHR

SHINee/INFINITE friendship lives on!! [heavy post]



[Infinite were asked what they thought of promoting at the same time as SHINee]

Today on MBC FM4U Kim Shin Young Noon's Song of Hope


[Lots of Shinfinite interaction under cut]
Sunggyu and Jonghyun





The reason for sunggyu laughing at the end of his stage:


Shinee congratulating Sunggyu on his win





Woohyun and Jonghyun














Woohyun and Key




















Minho and Sunggyu















Woohyun, Hoya and Key





Dongwoo and Jonghyun



Priceless

Dongwoo also mentioned recently on V APP how kind Jonghyun is, and said once he drove him from Gangnam to Mapo


[So basically]



Sources: NAVER, vlive, fanteamsie, SHINee_Irie, namuwife, adeshawol, taemincult, kaekyi, infinite7soul, Infinite crew INA, bumkeyk, shinspirit (1, 2), 13mayer, chandoo, Z0EYYY,

When Flaming Charisma met Burning Hoya

Cross-posted on rankingkings, infinite's lj community. Join us for more Infinite updates