9:07 am - 06/19/2017

BLACKPINK - '마지막처럼 (AS IF IT'S YOUR LAST)' Teaser Image


Source: @ygent_official

they look expensiveeee! i love it!
Page 1 of 2
<<[1] [2] >>
colour_walk 19th-Jun-2017 01:11 am (UTC)
Ok this just redeemed everything that came out earlier
dynamite_state 19th-Jun-2017 01:12 am (UTC)
I was about to hit submit too! I screamed when I saw this, the turnaround from the other teasers gave me whiplash, I'm back on board!

NCT Dream still have the most ominous comeback title of the year in "My First And Last" but this definitely comes close...
buckleyourboots 19th-Jun-2017 01:21 am (UTC)
I love their mismatched styling and the prints overload. What did Lisa do wrong not to get a second outfit?
dynamite_state 19th-Jun-2017 01:24 am (UTC)
queen of recycling
sayuridoll 19th-Jun-2017 01:31 am (UTC)

Square 4 might be a mini... if they get there.

myrrhcat 19th-Jun-2017 01:35 am (UTC)
what an unwieldy english title lol
showminomoney 19th-Jun-2017 01:38 am (UTC)



iiiinteresting. so it's basically like their own '#WYD' since they only have 1 month of prep before their Japan debut. i guess we're getting square three and four after that?
dynamite_state 19th-Jun-2017 01:49 am (UTC)
But that would mean we're getting a proper comeback in the autumn at the earliest. This one song'd better be good...
jinkiestabi 19th-Jun-2017 01:41 am (UTC)
Now THIS is a lovely teaser!
pikapika217 19th-Jun-2017 01:45 am (UTC)
'as if it's your last'? Well considering how YG likes to put people in the basement the title is more ominous
withcream 19th-Jun-2017 06:06 am (UTC)
i'm so excited but lmao this comment is killing me
normanikordei 19th-Jun-2017 01:58 am (UTC)
i actually don't like rose with dark hair surprisingly. i think she's much more striking as a redhead. lisa would look amazing with dark hair tho. give her a good wig, yg!!!!

also yg sucks lmao, but i guess a korean single before they ship out to japan is wise. even tho its basically crumbs for the fans.
yourethesky 19th-Jun-2017 02:03 am (UTC)
jisooooo 🔥🔥
keytfelt 19th-Jun-2017 02:19 am (UTC)
Thank goodness for good coloring of this teaser. Those other ones were abysmal. They look great!
sra_interesante 19th-Jun-2017 02:23 am (UTC)
all those outfits are just perfect for girls
i love vintage paterns 💖
citypolaroids 19th-Jun-2017 02:31 am (UTC)
they attempted the vintage effect with the awful quality of the pic and... failed. and they did lisa soooo dirty with that outfit recycling and awkward pose. with that said, this is still better than the individual teasers. this one song better be good, yg!
frequency 19th-Jun-2017 03:38 am (UTC)
rosé's dress is somethin' else. idk if i'm in the minority, but lisa's hair is not good imo.

clunky title. hope the song isn't another 2ne1 leftover.
jillyjellly 19th-Jun-2017 04:01 am (UTC)
oooo i like the outfits here, especially jisoo's top. the graphics look really cheap though
Page 1 of 2
<<[1] [2] >>
This page was loaded Oct 18th 2019, 9:09 pm GMT.