9:33 am - 01/26/2018

BLACKPINK In Your K-Pop Shelf

source: naver via @OH_mes

Page 1 of 2
<<[1] [2] >>
showminomoney 26th-Jan-2018 09:10 am (UTC)

if complaining directly to YG worked for iKON, it'll work for BP too! i want to believe!!
ostsiberia 26th-Jan-2018 03:23 pm (UTC)
LMAO!!! Saving this
timetobegin 26th-Jan-2018 09:26 am (UTC)
"He thinks BP only releasing 1 song last year makes no sense" sure jan

But obviously I welcome this a 100% and if they could have several comebacks this year I would be very pleased.
gathyou 26th-Jan-2018 09:43 am (UTC)
Lol I want to believe it but... I'm waiting to see any teasers before.
At least he seems to come to his senses that one song per-year doesn't make any sense

[what are your guesses for the tracklist?]Mine are:
01 - New title track
02 - Whistle
03 - Boombaya
04 - Playing With Fire
05 - Stay
06 - New title track (acoustic ver.)

And no AIIYL because fuck you fans lol
slutdrop 26th-Jan-2018 09:51 am (UTC)
that guess is too accurate

I predict the same except I'll go with english ver. of a new or old title (instead of an acoustic ver) and the LG G6 ad mix of Stay over the original
cagallisakura 26th-Jan-2018 09:44 am (UTC)
Time for BP to have 3-4 comebacks in a year like Twice and RV cuz they look dead af performing AIIYL and I don’t even blame them 😤
thecivilunrest 26th-Jan-2018 04:31 pm (UTC)
jennie is so tired
goldenrosalie 26th-Jan-2018 09:46 am (UTC)
i bet that "mini album" will have all of their previously released songs AND not one but TWO new tracks! whew imagine this wild concept. tho this means 7 tracks and they can just add instrumental and call it full album!
tho for now i see no point to rush comeback since olympics are right around the corner and they wouldn't be able to promote (well.. perform on one music show but anyways), so march is perfectly fine with me. the main problem is that they need rv treatment and stop disappearing after one comeback with one song.
daceymormont 26th-Jan-2018 11:05 am (UTC)
"He thinks BP only releasing 1 song last year makes no sense"

and whose fault is that lmao
camouflagecat 26th-Jan-2018 11:43 am (UTC)
Lmao mte first thought in my mind when I read the tweet
jeit91 26th-Jan-2018 02:18 pm (UTC)
Hopefully it's not a rehash of their older songs on an album. Give us an album of 4-5 new songs and add the others and call it a full album. I'd buy it.
myrrhcat 26th-Jan-2018 02:43 pm (UTC)
like i said,

but if the madman actually does it, i'll buy that shit lol
benihime99 26th-Jan-2018 02:51 pm (UTC)
He thinks BP only releasing 1 song last year makes no sense

and whose fault was that???????????
goshipgurl 26th-Jan-2018 03:07 pm (UTC)
Yang Hyun Suk says they're doing their best for BLACKPINK

weneedmedicine 26th-Jan-2018 03:47 pm (UTC)
SCREAMING at that gif. what a trip
vintage_boom 26th-Jan-2018 05:43 pm (UTC)
i can't tell if it's swift or ellie goulding and it's making me sad lol
kenziekinz09 26th-Jan-2018 04:03 pm (UTC)
Wtf is happening in that gif omg.

Anyway I don’t support anything YG on principle but even I feel bad for these girls.
telepathic 26th-Jan-2018 04:07 pm (UTC)
lmao i'll believe it when i see it
thecivilunrest 26th-Jan-2018 04:30 pm (UTC)
i love blackpink so much but i'm so done with vague statements like this. especially after yg gave krunk a full album but bp has yet to put out a mini.....

i hope we get official dates soon otherwise i'm not going to hold my breath. ever since it was reported that bp were going to have a comeback in late january after ikon had a cb and now it's the 27th and ikon just cameback like what...yesterday ?!?! i'm loathe to believe anything when it comes to blackpink anymore.

blackpink deserve better than this. hopefully this mini is the start of something actually good and they put out music more regularly now. and i am PRAYING for an actual physical copy.
slutdrop 26th-Jan-2018 05:53 pm (UTC)
Let's hope they learnt a lesson with GD's usb release and we get none of that 😬
miwa201 26th-Jan-2018 06:47 pm (UTC)
i swear if this mini is like made i'll kill him. blackpink's management makes me so damn mad
Page 1 of 2
<<[1] [2] >>
This page was loaded Mar 21st 2018, 7:21 am GMT.