10:25 pm - 01/27/2018

JBJ FIRST WIN!!!!









180127 JBJ official’s tweet

[#JBJ_TODAY] 잠깐만요! 조이풀~ 오늘 하루도 함께 해줘서 너무 고마워요(*‘▽’*) 날이 추워서인지 더더욱 조이풀의 손을 놓아주기 싫었지만ㅠㅠ 저(희)는 조이풀과 함께하는 하루하루가 너무 행복합니다❤️ 푹 자!고 내일 또 만나요오! 아니요! 꿈 속에서도 만나요~ 안녕!

[#JBJ_TODAY] Hold up! Joyfuls~ thank you for being with us today too! Maybe it’s the cold weather but we didn’t want to let go Joyfuls’ hands T_T We’re blessed to be spending every day with Joyfuls❤️ Sleep! lots & see you guys tomorrow! Ah no, let’s meet in our dreams~ bye!


Video Source: Jesus Bellodas
Twitter. Update&Photos:JBJ Official Twitter
Translation Source:
roh_taedong

ginger_star 27th-Jan-2018 10:57 pm (UTC)
Yesssssss riiiissseeee! Get that contract extension *crosses fingers* They're so freaking adorable <3
audiograms 27th-Jan-2018 11:05 pm (UTC)


So happy this one finally got to experience a win!!! Praying for an extension
ginger_star 27th-Jan-2018 11:08 pm (UTC)
Oh god he's been KILLING ME this promo period. Esp in the relay dance thing they did for M2 awofsiedjoiwedjesiok toooooo cuuuuutteeee
audiograms 27th-Jan-2018 11:24 pm (UTC)
Omg yes! I have never seen him smile so much.


Also this friendship is the greatest gift

Edited at 2018-01-28 09:02 am (UTC)
miyozari 28th-Jan-2018 12:18 am (UTC)
i'm so proud and happy. loen needs to come through and make the contract expension happen. they're obviously a popular group and could make serious bank.
annayism 28th-Jan-2018 12:57 am (UTC)
aww nohtaeng :'( so happy for them, i love their new song
dior_chic 28th-Jan-2018 02:01 am (UTC)
Congrats!!!! I didn't know of their existence till a few days ago but I see a Topp Dogg member is in it and I genuinely like their latest work, so I'm happy for them :)
keina_06 28th-Jan-2018 02:06 am (UTC)
They’ve been through a lot... especially Taehyun and Sanggyun... I am happy that they can experience this... and I hope JBJ have many more to come...

I would like to agree with Donghan’s ending ment... I wish they could be a role model to others... (I love how the maknae takes care of his hyungs)

Look how puffy the eyes of hyung line...



LOEN... let’s have a slave contract with JBJ and add Taedong...


* thanks to whom made this fanart
baekpedaling 28th-Jan-2018 02:44 am (UTC)
Congrats, bbs!
minho_lover 28th-Jan-2018 02:54 am (UTC)

omg sooooo happy for them 😭😭

chasing_thewind 28th-Jan-2018 03:34 am (UTC)
yaaay!! so proud of them :))
msgrottesca 28th-Jan-2018 07:06 am (UTC)
I'm so annoyed that I was asleep when this happened lmao I was honestly starting to lose hope since they kept coming so close and then not quite getting there. Anyway, I was shook - Taehyun almost made me cry lol.
pseudo_shigure 28th-Jan-2018 12:01 pm (UTC)
I dont reAlly follow them anymore this comeback but im so happy for them and LOEN GIVE THEM THEIR CONTRACT EXTENSION!!!
chikage_chan 28th-Jan-2018 05:25 pm (UTC)
Kentaaaaaa <3 I'm so happy for them!
mortkero 28th-Jan-2018 08:25 pm (UTC)
I got teary eyed watching Taehyun choke up over the win.

Congrats to JBJ! And a hope for more wins to come!
cakeeatingidol 31st-Jan-2018 04:27 am (UTC)
ahh you beat me to it! I've been super busy. I'm so glad that they won!!!!!!!!!!!!! they're killing it!
This page was loaded May 26th 2018, 3:47 pm GMT.