4:59 am - 01/30/2018

SHINee''s 'Lucifer' Gets Featured in Fox's 'Lucifer'



head's up: the volume of the video is a bit low

Source: @offsyk
Page 1 of 2
<<[1] [2] >>
benihime99 30th-Jan-2018 12:25 pm (UTC)
XD Lucifer sure love its kpop
CL, TOP and now Shinee

Edited at 2018-01-30 12:25 pm (UTC)
opd_sith 30th-Jan-2018 12:33 pm (UTC)
Someone on that show sure is a kpop fan lol I love it
lostintheechoes 30th-Jan-2018 01:18 pm (UTC)
i was like, is that shinee? thats shinee!! omg (got my camera out) my video is not that good and the audio is hard to hear.


lightframes 31st-Jan-2018 01:07 am (UTC)
I would have screamed lol
thekellieee 30th-Jan-2018 01:19 pm (UTC)
not sure if it fits the scene but lol

also is this show good? been wanting to watch it but 'im not sure if i'll like it
mikachi613 30th-Jan-2018 04:56 pm (UTC)
It's a decent show, not a true adaptation of the comics but I think it's pretty well-written.
carmine_pink 30th-Jan-2018 01:21 pm (UTC)
A timeless classic loverholic robotronic!

I haven't watched American TV for so long, the last Lucifer I remember was from Supernatural (which I can't believe is still on).
rainstormraider 30th-Jan-2018 01:22 pm (UTC)
Not since TVXQ were featured in The Fast and the Furious have I ever been as excited
ICONIC! SPECTACULAR! ART!
pepsi_twist9 30th-Jan-2018 01:47 pm (UTC)
Now that was iconic <3
pepsi_twist9 30th-Jan-2018 01:47 pm (UTC)
Lol what is this editing though? It sounds like someone played their ipod while watching. THis is cute though
myungung 30th-Jan-2018 02:03 pm (UTC)
Haven’t caught up with the latest season yet and this seems like a call for me to get back into watching Lucifer again
mikachi613 30th-Jan-2018 04:56 pm (UTC)
do ittttt Tom Wellington (from Smallville) is on it this season
violoncelliste 30th-Jan-2018 02:19 pm (UTC)
This is great
ginger_star 30th-Jan-2018 03:32 pm (UTC)
:O my father watches this show and I can't believe he didn't tell me about this. Or maybe this is the new ep and he hasn't gotten to it yet. I can't watch it because there can be only one Lucifer and that is Mark Pellegrino.

YES FOR KPOP ON AMERICAN TV. I still remember my sister was watching some show (I can't remember the name of now but it was about young women and I think they were journalists, idek... ) but they had Whistle by BlackPink on the show and I literally BURST INTO HER ROOM like "OMG THAT IS KPOP"

Edited at 2018-01-30 03:32 pm (UTC)
mewgical 30th-Jan-2018 08:51 pm (UTC)
It was The Bold Type

thebloomroom 30th-Jan-2018 06:20 pm (UTC)
lmao iconic!! lucifer is one of the best kpop songs ever, fight me
sra_interesante 30th-Jan-2018 06:56 pm (UTC)
Tom Ellis and shinee in the same show .... two of my favorite things in this world

there's nothing i dont love about this random moment

mjspice 30th-Jan-2018 08:23 pm (UTC)
OMG I was legit thinking today that how is it that no one used Lucifer for Lucifer & my wish came true????
spread 30th-Jan-2018 11:16 pm (UTC)
What kind of legendary impact!!??!
KINGS.
lightframes 31st-Jan-2018 01:08 am (UTC)
This is so funny! I guess it works.
Page 1 of 2
<<[1] [2] >>
This page was loaded May 22nd 2018, 11:25 pm GMT.