12:53 am - 02/01/2018

JINHO (PENTAGON) MAGAZINE HO #13 'Finesse (Remix) / Bruno Mars'

topismine 31st-Jan-2018 05:36 pm (UTC)
Soyeon is so cute omg I can't deal
violoncelliste 31st-Jan-2018 05:48 pm (UTC)
how come i've never heard this song before lmao i love it

and they did great i think! the drums/percussion annoyed me a bit tbh? but the singing and rapping was nice :)

cakeeatingidol 31st-Jan-2018 07:32 pm (UTC)
I am so glad this didnt end!!!!


Pentagon needs ALL the recognition this year or I'm gonna rage.
babyjenkski 31st-Jan-2018 08:00 pm (UTC)
+1 I really love them! I'm glad CUBE listens (somehow) to fans suggestions/requests. There were a lot of request from fans for Magazine Ho to continue.
babyjenkski 31st-Jan-2018 08:01 pm (UTC)
Two things I look forward to at the end of the month: payday and Magazine Ho
giriboy 31st-Jan-2018 08:46 pm (UTC)
soyeon saying “bronx ass”

jinho sounds so amazing, i hope he's the male vocal to sweep at the grammys next yr!

Edited at 2018-01-31 08:47 pm (UTC)
sparkb 1st-Feb-2018 12:26 am (UTC)
Glaad glad glad that magazineho continue on 2018 :" wish we got another collabo with members!
shinychopstick 1st-Feb-2018 03:22 am (UTC)
pocket prince channeling pocket prince lol
cakeeatingidol 1st-Feb-2018 03:46 am (UTC)
omg its so true this is amazing
keytfelt 1st-Feb-2018 05:14 am (UTC)
lmao
smilla_sini 1st-Feb-2018 04:33 am (UTC)
This is amazing, both did so well.
haitsu_takaoga 1st-Feb-2018 05:02 am (UTC)
i love this~ he looks so cute~ i'm glad that he got to keep doing this~ rise tiny vocalist jinho!
showminomoney 1st-Feb-2018 07:39 am (UTC)
I'm so so happy we're getting more Magazine Ho! I love when he covers Bruno Mars, it's so good <33
This page was loaded Aug 14th 2018, 10:56 am GMT.