7:35 am - 02/02/2018

Henry - 'Monster' MV [English & Chinese Versions]



Source: SMTOWN (1. 2)
mikachi613 2nd-Feb-2018 03:18 pm (UTC)
title or description
torontok 2nd-Feb-2018 03:44 pm (UTC)
Anyone else getting Bieber vibes? He sounds good and the song is nice.

His English lyrics are pretty good, we've come a long way from Trap English version
rainstormraider 2nd-Feb-2018 04:22 pm (UTC)
Exactly like Bieber tbh.
Its like a mix of Love Yourself and Cold Water.
mikachi613 2nd-Feb-2018 04:40 pm (UTC)
I'm personally insulted that there isn't more violin.
title or description
sra_interesante 2nd-Feb-2018 07:09 pm (UTC)
tbh i get bieber vibes from henry since his debut lol ... i guess that what sm always wanted from him since him singing bieber song on super shows used to be his only exposure before his official solo debut

i appreciate he changed his style according to bieber current sound lol
sayuridoll 3rd-Feb-2018 02:06 am (UTC)
like a puppy in a box on a plane is iconic tho!
chaehocheol 2nd-Feb-2018 03:45 pm (UTC)
I’m partial to the Chinese version but the Eng is nice too. I <3 this style of song.
corsolla 2nd-Feb-2018 03:50 pm (UTC)
goshipgurl 2nd-Feb-2018 05:47 pm (UTC)
sucks that henry is such a fuckboi cause he's really talented and constantly releases bops
sra_interesante 2nd-Feb-2018 06:55 pm (UTC)
that's nice ... now i remember zhoumi and henry contract with sm will end soon, probably this is a good way to keep him interested

i hope a zhoumi comeback too D':
sra_interesante 2nd-Feb-2018 08:36 pm (UTC)
i liked acoustic version 👏👏👏
shadownashira 3rd-Feb-2018 01:39 am (UTC)
Ugh I miss zhou mi so much
pearlychoco 3rd-Feb-2018 01:43 am (UTC)
i really liked what's your number, but he shot himself in the foot when he voiced his support for South China Sea
sayuridoll 3rd-Feb-2018 02:07 am (UTC)
zhoumi is over in korea. he's gonna have to leave when his contract expires and run to china to get that yuan tbh.
rewind was so good. what's your number is just... eh.
This page was loaded Mar 21st 2018, 7:23 am GMT.