7:38 pm - 02/03/2018

Min Hyorin & Taeyang release wedding reception photos

I am honestly too emotionally drained to do a full wedding post, so if anyone wants to tackle it, please do lol. It might take me a couple of days to recover from last night to make one up, so much stuff. I am just so happy for them. I've spent over 10 years with this kid, my first Big Bang bias...and now he's a married man! Live happily you two!

source: Naver
telepathic 4th-Feb-2018 03:50 am (UTC)
aww these are beautiful. i hope they have a happy life
xdaisyxlovesxbb 4th-Feb-2018 03:51 am (UTC)
he looks like he is posing for a prom pic lol
pikapika217 4th-Feb-2018 04:04 am (UTC)
This just reminds me of Sunye's wedding post because I shipped them back in the wonderbang days LOL

Wishing them well, he doesn't deserve her
ramenhime 4th-Feb-2018 04:22 am (UTC)
wooooow min hyorin is so pretty :(
kyokomurasaki 4th-Feb-2018 04:22 am (UTC)
All the pics from their wedding were so cute. I'm so happy for them 😫
pearlychoco 4th-Feb-2018 04:30 am (UTC)
hyorin looks so gorgeous 😍
lostintheechoes 4th-Feb-2018 04:31 am (UTC)
her dress is so pretty. even my mom loved it. i also had to explain the whole dope wedding congratz meme thing. she still didnt understand it.
waves_of_light 4th-Feb-2018 05:10 am (UTC)
I still can't believe that trolling little joke became the wedding hashtag lol! Now we're stuck with it forever.
minho_lover 4th-Feb-2018 04:44 am (UTC)

what a beautiful reception!! i love her dress ;A; wishin them all the best ❤️

ashdevilrun23 4th-Feb-2018 04:49 am (UTC)
He looks so proud! i'm happy for them~ the venue looked amazing
mjspice 4th-Feb-2018 05:01 am (UTC)
Aww precious
ashdevilrun23 4th-Feb-2018 05:01 am (UTC)
Big bang mother's 💕

nombrehetomado 4th-Feb-2018 05:16 am (UTC)
they are so teeny and beautiful

bah didn't mean to reply, sorry!

Edited at 2018-02-04 05:16 am (UTC)
dropthecrates 4th-Feb-2018 02:09 pm (UTC)
aww that first pic is so cute
thebloomroom 4th-Feb-2018 05:16 am (UTC)
Cant believe idols from my gen are getting married, congrats to them. they look amazing!!!

I used to really shit on big bang bc theyre messy, but man now revisiting all their music, they had so many bops. i feel old
suggestivepeach 4th-Feb-2018 08:25 am (UTC)

That's a gorgeous dress omg. Can't believe he's actually married.

benihime99 4th-Feb-2018 10:22 am (UTC)
they're so cute and adorable
ironicmustache 4th-Feb-2018 02:03 pm (UTC)
the hanging flowers are sooooo pretty. i love that it doesnt look like a generic wedding hall.
taeyang looks so proud, its adorable.
rainstormraider 4th-Feb-2018 03:45 pm (UTC)
Top was there and looking happy. What an amazing wedding!
So happy for this adorable couple!
sra_interesante 4th-Feb-2018 04:06 pm (UTC)
awww i've been looking pics on instagram and everything looks so dreamy ....
ot5 (including top) dancing happily with the bride in their afterparty 💝
he singing eye, lips & nose to her in the altar 💕💕💕
congrats to them i hope this is just the beggining of their wonderful life together

chloe1910 5th-Feb-2018 02:27 am (UTC)
Congrats to this beautiful couple.
This page was loaded Mar 19th 2018, 6:31 pm GMT.