4:12 pm - 02/08/2018

NCT explain their concept for those who don't know how to google [ NCTmentary Ep.1 ]



Source: SMTOWN
Page 1 of 2
<<[1] [2] >>
violoncelliste 8th-Feb-2018 04:26 pm (UTC)
Op are you trying to say that thi s is what i'd find if i googled 'what's nct's concept'?

This is super creepy i love it. That terrible green power point font is great too.
torontok 8th-Feb-2018 04:34 pm (UTC)
This is their pathcode
vintage_boom 8th-Feb-2018 05:04 pm (UTC)
lmao at them making Johnny some kind of key player in the concept. gotta give him something to do i guess.
yxerin 8th-Feb-2018 05:57 pm (UTC)
lmaoooo you didn't need to drag him like that
carmine_pink 8th-Feb-2018 05:12 pm (UTC)
Mind. Blown. This is exactly how my weirdest dreams look like.
ironicmustache 8th-Feb-2018 05:49 pm (UTC)
all those 'NCT is SM's flop' articles and comments must've gotten to them.
yxerin 8th-Feb-2018 05:56 pm (UTC)
i was enjoying it despite the fake-deepness until "we filmed members sleeping" fjsjssklskl WHAT
jk i'm in tho
merlugd 8th-Feb-2018 06:14 pm (UTC)
Exactly..zzzzzzzzzzz
mc1a 8th-Feb-2018 06:17 pm (UTC)
The cringe is real
callherblondie 8th-Feb-2018 10:53 pm (UTC)
I lol'd at Scientist Johnny doing his dream research study that involved filming the dreamies while sleeping like a creeper.
giriboy 8th-Feb-2018 06:21 pm (UTC)
I LOVE THIS! holy shit
smilla_sini 8th-Feb-2018 06:27 pm (UTC)
Loving it. Also I'm just really happy to finally see Ten.
showminomoney 8th-Feb-2018 06:47 pm (UTC)
I'm into it! I'm here for the artsy ott stuff!!
nekobot 8th-Feb-2018 08:17 pm (UTC)
I love their visual output. Wondering if they have a Blur fan on staff and took "No Distance Left To Run" inspo for this.
callherblondie 8th-Feb-2018 10:45 pm (UTC)
This is SM so...highly doubtful lol
zui_circus 8th-Feb-2018 08:18 pm (UTC)
Creepy AF, but great production value.

Edited at 2018-02-08 08:18 pm (UTC)
seulgibear 8th-Feb-2018 08:41 pm (UTC)
generous kings!!!! come on sm 💪 this is gorgeous i'm so into this ~modern art project, i love their dream concept and am super happy sm keeps expanding on it. give me everything!!!! it's going to be amazing
jinkiestabi 8th-Feb-2018 09:36 pm (UTC)
This sounds like they're recruiting me to join a cult or some kind of secret NCT society.

Okay, I'm in.
Page 1 of 2
<<[1] [2] >>
This page was loaded Oct 22nd 2018, 10:11 am GMT.