11:09 am - 02/12/2018

YG Teases Winner's Comeback on Instagram

sra_interesante 12th-Feb-2018 04:54 am (UTC)
i dont think we need those details anyway
winner always looks expensive 💲💲💲💲
vikihpnerd 12th-Feb-2018 07:12 am (UTC)
WAAAAH! Looks like YG does really need $$$$ to cover MessNine and BIGBANG's absence...WHICH I'M NOT COMPLAINING!!! GIVE ME WINNER 3 TIMES A YEAR!!!
goldenrosalie 12th-Feb-2018 07:58 am (UTC)
"highest production costs" ANYWAY
it's nice to see winner actually promoting and already preparing for another comeback! but i REALLY hope it doesn't mean that they will drop new songs during olympics (but then again this is yg so this "very soon" may be autumn comeback, so i probably have nothing to worry about lol)
mc1a 12th-Feb-2018 08:31 am (UTC)
Are those their new stage names?
showminomoney 12th-Feb-2018 08:51 am (UTC)
yeah, they were introduced in the Really Really & Our Twenty For teasers:




mc1a 12th-Feb-2018 08:55 am (UTC)
Ah yes, I remember now. The S-Yoon threw me off.
showminomoney 12th-Feb-2018 10:48 am (UTC)
Yeah, I guess they had to add the S on the mic cause yoon and hoon look too similar haha
shuumi_miss 12th-Feb-2018 05:17 pm (UTC)
Why is YG changing the names of their artists like that?..... Like WHY? Plus they're awful (just like Ikon`s)
violoncelliste 12th-Feb-2018 09:30 am (UTC)
this is wonderful news!! gosh i am such a pathetic winner stan, there hasn't been a release i wouldn't have loved with my entire being and i don't even know 2 of the members' names lmaooo
showminomoney 12th-Feb-2018 10:44 am (UTC)
lmao I still get confused about Seunghoon and Seungyoon's names sometimes...
violoncelliste 12th-Feb-2018 07:04 pm (UTC)
yeah same. i think i know which one is which when i see it written but i wouldn't be able to name them myself
misspoirot 12th-Feb-2018 12:30 pm (UTC)
i really hate his hashtags. Or maybe just because I hate him
sparkb 12th-Feb-2018 01:13 pm (UTC)
Surejan.gif
petecarl 12th-Feb-2018 05:31 pm (UTC)
lol. i thought his hashtags were OP's sourcing, so I missed them til I read the comments. I'll believe it when I see it, YG.
This page was loaded May 23rd 2018, 7:12 am GMT.