10:58 pm - 02/12/2018

Momoland's Yeonwoo hospitalized with the flu!





source: @oh_mes via naver

Jane also has a cold! get better soon queens of pop! 😭
ramenhime 13th-Feb-2018 05:10 am (UTC)
ahh my first post!! im glad i didn't mess up this time and it went through, anyway i hope my girlies get better soon. i was really sick all of last week and it was AWFUL i feel their pain
avrgaesthetics 13th-Feb-2018 03:35 pm (UTC)
congrats boo, you did great! :)
ramenhime 13th-Feb-2018 08:18 pm (UTC)
thanks bb
goshipgurl 13th-Feb-2018 05:31 am (UTC)
Guess that's the negative side of their sudden fame :(
sowahso 13th-Feb-2018 05:33 am (UTC)
I don't really pay much attention to Momoland but I hope she recovers well!!

Idk about in other countries but the Flu has been particularly bad in the States this past year and has been fatal in way more cases than is typical.
cosmicdaze 13th-Feb-2018 05:59 am (UTC)
i hope everyone recovers quickly and recovers well! if i'm recalling correctly they've been promoting bboom bboom for like six weeks straight right? they are in dire need of a break

also as someone who gets the flu like, annually, i guess i should be considering myself lucky it hasn't sent me to the hospital yet
flowerjellyfish 13th-Feb-2018 07:11 am (UTC)
oh nooo i hope she and jane heal up well☹️
cxxl 13th-Feb-2018 07:28 am (UTC)
The flu has been BAD this year. I hope she gets Better
timetobegin 13th-Feb-2018 08:53 am (UTC)
Get wel soon bb!

I am still amazed at how big South Korea is on hospitalizing people once they get sick. My experiences here in the Netherlands are quite the opposite and it isn't good lmao
senshicalico 14th-Feb-2018 12:34 am (UTC)
it's an absolute anomaly to many of us here in America lol
timetobegin 14th-Feb-2018 07:44 am (UTC)
South Korea: You're not feeling well? Ok, let's get you a shot of this and that and just to be sure, we'll keep you in the hospital for a few days.

The Netherlands: You're not feeling well? Okay........But did you die? /Doctor chacha slides away/

The US: idek but y'all probably don't see doctors nearly enough I could complain about the Dutch system but it's heaven compared to US healthcare from what I know.
senshicalico 14th-Feb-2018 07:23 pm (UTC)
we don't see doctors because

1) WE ARE TOUGH AMERICANS WE DON'T NEED NO DOCTORS (honestly this is mostly men)

2) we literally cannot afford it. Which leads to us toughening shit that's slowly killing us out and going back to 1.
cagallisakura 13th-Feb-2018 08:59 am (UTC)
MY BABY 😫😫😫 hope she gets better soon as well as Jane!
avrgaesthetics 13th-Feb-2018 03:36 pm (UTC)
ugh i just had the same thing, that shit was nooot fun. but medication for it works almost instantly, so that's something.
slutdrop 13th-Feb-2018 04:55 pm (UTC)
the struggles of a top tier group :( get well soon, ladies!
jackieee94 13th-Feb-2018 07:47 pm (UTC)
Nooo :( they’ve been working so hard these past few weeks, I hope their company lets all the girls rest. Get better Yeonwoo and Jane.
This page was loaded May 23rd 2018, 6:13 pm GMT.