4:44 pm - 02/13/2018

NCT U - 'BOSS' Teaser



MV TeaserCollapse )


source: @NCTsmtown + SMTOWN


best unit's back girls, let's gooo
Page 2 of 3
<<[1] [2] [3] >>
callherblondie 13th-Feb-2018 08:06 pm (UTC)
Let the man rest please.
slutdrop 13th-Feb-2018 08:17 pm (UTC)
The comeback just started... [2]
goldenrosalie 13th-Feb-2018 08:16 pm (UTC)
nct u still remains the only reason i pay attention to nct as whole but i feel baited! this doesn't look or sound like nct u, it's very much nct127. i really don't understand what sm is trying to achieve here as it would make a lot more sense to keep smaller units as fixed ones and then rotate ppl in and out of nct127.
hilary_faye 13th-Feb-2018 08:28 pm (UTC)
i feel like 90% of my excitement around nct is because i never know what the hell is going on or what could happen at any given moment and honestly it's kinda fun. i've been having a blast with all these v lives and member combos and i can't wait for the roll out on all the mvs. i'm assuming it's all one big build up to the final title and album in march but we'll see how it plays out.

also ten not being in this unit but still in the ukraine with them pretty much confirms they must have been filming some of the TXT thing over there which i hope is the case because that could be a killer mv/unit.
cakeeatingidol 13th-Feb-2018 08:33 pm (UTC)
my body is not ready, nor is my mind.


but away! we ! go!

COME 👏 THRU 👏
savaburry 13th-Feb-2018 08:41 pm (UTC)
im screaming!! i wasn't ready! Jaehyun continues to remain fly as FUCK.
also...

WHERE THE FUCK IS TEN OMGGGGG IM GONNA FIGHT SM

but, what i'm getting from this is that this is the new U. Ten will become a member of 127 (permanently), dream and 127 will have a comeback w/their own music. i rebuke this nct2018 yearbook unit mess. from my lips to god's ears
slutdrop 13th-Feb-2018 10:17 pm (UTC)
U unit members are interchangeable, nobody has a fixed position. Any U track can have any NCT member.
jinkiestabi 13th-Feb-2018 10:06 pm (UTC)
WORK HARD KIDS! NEVER SLEEP!!!
maebyfunke 14th-Feb-2018 03:20 am (UTC)
okay but did you know The comeback just started... [3]
anconeous 13th-Feb-2018 10:36 pm (UTC)
Taeyong so rude with all that visuals. Daaaaamn! I had to replay the video a few times to see the other guys (sorry Jaehyun, this noona is weak when it comes to Taeyong's visuals). Lol
callherblondie 13th-Feb-2018 11:07 pm (UTC)
Jaehyun and his dimples rebuke you in the name of the lord

(too lazy to find that crazy religious lady gif)
pbutterlion 13th-Feb-2018 10:48 pm (UTC)
People complaining abt mark being present again lmao rme

Anyways I hope he keeps getting work and being successful 🌟 🌟 🌟

Also is ten in this? I didn't find him???? I'm so not into these new boys in Nct u but I did like the song in the teaser 🤔
callherblondie 13th-Feb-2018 11:03 pm (UTC)
Mark brings out the mom side of women. I'm sure he'll find ways to use it to his advantage.
miuratenshi 13th-Feb-2018 11:14 pm (UTC)
MY UNIT IS BACK YAS.
blck_ink 13th-Feb-2018 11:23 pm (UTC)
wow who would've thought we'd ever hear from nct u again. i totally forgot about the whole interchangeable part and got so confused when i didn't recognize half of these people lol
minho_lover the feels13th-Feb-2018 11:32 pm (UTC)
Image and video hosting by TinyPic
lelouchikaru 14th-Feb-2018 12:50 am (UTC)
The addition of the new members and Winwin was unexpected lol

I hope Winwin will be given longer lines for this song and not just dance throughout; it's like SM is treating him like Sehun when it comes to solo parts just because he can't extensively sing.


I hope the song would be a public-friendly one, it sounded like Iggy Hydrangea's Fancy
lostintheechoes 14th-Feb-2018 12:55 am (UTC)
well damn, nct u. that came out of nowhere, literally.
yxerin 14th-Feb-2018 01:14 am (UTC)
not to get graphic here ladies but i want this beat to fuck me
slutdrop 14th-Feb-2018 01:19 am (UTC)
ilu
edanz_castle 14th-Feb-2018 01:39 am (UTC)
Salty Ten isn't apart of this but for a moment I was like who dyed their hair all crazy colors? It was just some weird foreign peeps...



Sounds exciting. The dance already looks pretty cool.
Page 2 of 3
<<[1] [2] [3] >>
This page was loaded Aug 15th 2018, 11:11 pm GMT.