8:41 pm - 02/22/2018

NCT U's 'BOSS' Comeback Stage @ MCountdown

Please love my K-Pop-Killing Bosses!









Source: MNet K-Pop, SMTOWN
Page 1 of 2
<<[1] [2] >>
misspoirot 22nd-Feb-2018 02:24 pm (UTC)
Mod i added another video of precious Jungwoo crying because he got to debut ;_; I hope it's OK
seulgibear 22nd-Feb-2018 03:18 pm (UTC)
please add it under a lj-cut not a spoiler
chasing_thewind 22nd-Feb-2018 02:36 pm (UTC)
they look so good!! and the choreo is everything

i can't believe how grownup mark looks ;;;__;;; did he get taller, or is that just a side effect of not wearing baggy clothes?
misspoirot 22nd-Feb-2018 03:02 pm (UTC)
what we are not gonna do is finding boss choreo funny when cherry bomb exists
dirrtypony 22nd-Feb-2018 02:59 pm (UTC)
MARKY MARK!!!! I really love the new guys voice, Jungwoo i think it is? He looks a bit like taemin.
misspoirot 22nd-Feb-2018 03:02 pm (UTC)
yess its jungwoo! he does look like Taemin
missshallelujah 22nd-Feb-2018 03:15 pm (UTC)
SHAKING AND CRYING DSHGVFBSDHGFS

nct's performance is so strong for such a young group, can't wait to see how bright their future is
seulgibear 22nd-Feb-2018 03:22 pm (UTC)
great camerawork? in MY nctland? best 3 minutes 40 seconds of my life, no wonder people are shook
showminomoney 22nd-Feb-2018 03:26 pm (UTC)
THEY REALLY KILLED KPOP THAT!!! I'M SO INTO THIS!!! Doyoung with black hair is just so powerful. Too powerful. And I'm loving Lucas' energy. I've had this song on loop since it dropped.
misspoirot 22nd-Feb-2018 03:31 pm (UTC)
Lucas' fancam has 73k views within 4 hours. Mark and Jaehyun only have half of it. Boy's gonna hit big

Plus i love the pun i wanna start calling them kpop killer starting from now on
gathyou 22nd-Feb-2018 03:34 pm (UTC)
Lucas was going hard with the choreo! Jungwoo really looks like a sweet kid, I'm glad he finally debuted. SM is calling him out so hard, they were so quick to edit a video just to show him crying to everyone lmao
misspoirot 22nd-Feb-2018 03:38 pm (UTC)
I literally cried watching this Lucas was literally jumping around but his expressions!!!!

https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=r5sFfkzXhNI
haitsu_takaoga 22nd-Feb-2018 03:39 pm (UTC)
KPOP KILLING BOSSES ASFGHJKL

Their choreography always amaze me I LOVE. They never disappoint! King of Performance indeed!
carmine_pink 22nd-Feb-2018 04:02 pm (UTC)
Aw, Jungwoo is such a precious baby. I didn't understand the Taemin comparisons at first, I thought it was just the innocent wide-eyed look of his like Taemin had when he just debuted, but I kinda see the resemblance now.
kiwijoy 22nd-Feb-2018 04:06 pm (UTC)
awww jungwoo
thebloomroom 22nd-Feb-2018 04:10 pm (UTC)
Lucas and Jungwoo have me shook tbh. They also look tall as hell omw...
misspoirot 23rd-Feb-2018 03:35 am (UTC)
Lucas is known for being taller than a fridge. And when I said fridge I meant one of those almost-2-meter fridge
vintage_boom 22nd-Feb-2018 04:41 pm (UTC)
they did so well i'm so proud of them. and wow jungwoo has such a kind and sweet looking face he's adorable. and then you have lucas who's 100% chaos all the time.

I love the layering of Taeyong and Lucas' voices at 0:30. It's one of my fave parts and seeing the whole choreo is awesome but it's also kinda silly lmao I wonder who choreographed it. I love winwin and jaehyun's spins tho wish we got them in the MV.
bethmai 22nd-Feb-2018 06:57 pm (UTC)
The choreo looks a little cringe without the MV shots, but I still like it. gooooo NCT
Page 1 of 2
<<[1] [2] >>
This page was loaded Oct 18th 2018, 2:56 am GMT.