3:21 pm - 02/22/2018

sehun gets bored at 5 am in osaka, decides to cause a fandom meltdown


around 5 am osaka time, sehun posted a selfie on instagram and started responding to fan comments

we love self-confidence


exo_baby.mp3


this fan is asking the question we all wanted to ask


this answer just made me laugh lmao


"sehun" is now an adjective! i hope you all have a very sehun day today


we all know the truth, tho


the world may never know, but we have mama and papa oh to thank

sources: sehun's instagram / @foreverbaeks on twt 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 / @ohhsenshine on tumblr
hope the post is okay now mods! embedding everything is such a pain i still suck at this lmao
saemcrh 22nd-Feb-2018 10:30 pm (UTC)
He's the cutest, I love him so much



Edited at 2018-02-22 10:30 pm (UTC)
missshallelujah 22nd-Feb-2018 10:35 pm (UTC)
he's so cute and sweet and funny and fluffy and just overall and angel, so this confirms all men do is lie!

he made so many fans happy, bless his heart <33333 i love him

this is a BIG mood, king of inventing words
ironicmustache 22nd-Feb-2018 10:50 pm (UTC)
pay attention to my butt
misspoirot 23rd-Feb-2018 02:44 am (UTC)
some translation say fist me and i wanna die
evilcoc0nut 22nd-Feb-2018 11:13 pm (UTC)
We don't deserve him
goshipgurl 22nd-Feb-2018 11:42 pm (UTC)
he should have replied "call me baby" to the third comment lol

i love sehun this
cakeeatingidol 22nd-Feb-2018 11:43 pm (UTC)
he's a king. honestly. perfection.
yxerin 23rd-Feb-2018 12:26 am (UTC)
cutting-edge comedian
otraera 23rd-Feb-2018 02:11 am (UTC)
me @ me when did u unfollow sehun on instagram
misspoirot 23rd-Feb-2018 02:45 am (UTC)
he seems to be coherent enough to be drunk. He's bored - can't sleep perhaps. I love my brat

edit: did he perhaps confuse who and how? But I'm pretty sure even those who don't speak English know 'how are you?'

Edited at 2018-02-23 02:52 am (UTC)
yixingsforehead 23rd-Feb-2018 09:12 am (UTC)
that's a mistake literally every beginner makes at the very beginning of learning stages... (also if you speak other germanic languages, the who/wie/how/wo/hoe/... part can start to be confusing again.)
smilla_sini 23rd-Feb-2018 02:58 am (UTC)
He's always been low-key hilarious.
petecarl 23rd-Feb-2018 03:03 am (UTC)
lol. sehun seems so entertaining. speaking as a non-fan, exo in general seem to have loosened up a bit. they all look a lot more rested and like they actually get to eat, and so i'm actually starting to see why fans find them attractive.
misspoirot 23rd-Feb-2018 04:27 am (UTC)
They were fun back in the 2012-ish too. When they're rookies they played around a lot but as they grow to be more popular they are being sh*tted on for basically everything they do (e.g: chanyeol wearing deadpool costume, BH calling out sasaengs, sehun for breathing..) so its kinda heartbreaking.
petecarl 23rd-Feb-2018 05:54 am (UTC)
I wasn't into kpop then, but that sucks if they were scared into not showing their personalities. I feel like so many more idols today are bland b/c they're scared of ruining their image, and it just makes them boring. They're messy but I'd rather watch groups like SuJu and Block B for this reason.

Looking back now, from what I can remember of gifs and videos posted of them in 20144, I do think the Exodus caused the to clam up a bit and try to be perfect. /just my analysis

Edited at 2018-02-23 05:57 am (UTC)
showminomoney 23rd-Feb-2018 03:10 am (UTC)
This adorable!! Sehun is such a sweet cutie. Thanks for the post, OP!
minho_lover 23rd-Feb-2018 06:34 am (UTC)

bruuuuh im so sick of this guy!!!! ofc he would do this when i’m in school LAWD I LOVE HIM 😭😭😭😭

daceymormont 23rd-Feb-2018 07:11 am (UTC)
"How are you" "sehun" LMAOOOO

I love him, funniest member of exo
baekpedaling 23rd-Feb-2018 08:52 am (UTC)
I didn't know he was actively replying to comments otherwise I would have posted something.

All I saw on my timeline was him responding "no" to someone who said they were going to die if he didn't respond
yixingsforehead 23rd-Feb-2018 09:12 am (UTC)
cute!
bethmai 23rd-Feb-2018 10:31 am (UTC)
I love him. Honestly if I was well known I'd be doing this all the time, I couldn't stop myself
xxhna 23rd-Feb-2018 11:39 am (UTC)
LOL he’s so cute
sodapab 24th-Feb-2018 01:20 am (UTC)
I love this post haha :D
trancexperiment 24th-Feb-2018 04:35 pm (UTC)
Omg im so sad im never on instagram anymore i missed this
lynethia 24th-Feb-2018 05:28 pm (UTC)
Thank you for being a member of Exo, Sehun❤️.
This page was loaded Sep 24th 2018, 11:52 am GMT.