1:19 pm - 02/23/2018

WJSN Release MV Teaser for Dreams Come True

gathyou 23rd-Feb-2018 01:59 pm (UTC)
Omg this looks and sounds so promising!!!
mthws 23rd-Feb-2018 02:11 pm (UTC)
First three seconds: wow what a beautiful filter.
Rest of the video: this looks like garbage.
benihime99 23rd-Feb-2018 02:15 pm (UTC)
The filter totally ruined it for me
The video looks soooooooooooooo pretty why did they have to use that filter?
annayism 23rd-Feb-2018 03:48 pm (UTC)
mmmmm I love the filter!! so excited
yxerin 23rd-Feb-2018 04:17 pm (UTC)
lmao @ the divided opinions on the filter. i agree it's a bit too much but everything else seems so promising i can't rlly bring myself to care lol
myungung 23rd-Feb-2018 04:58 pm (UTC)
I too did not like the colour scheme they're going for, but I like that it's a modern setting with some supernatural/magic thing going on!

also hoping that the line distribution will be good, and that Yeonjung won't dominate the song again (as much as I love her singing, the other main singers deserve their spot too!)
redgreendress 23rd-Feb-2018 05:23 pm (UTC)
yay they're going back to the space-y sound I actually liked! Can't wait.
xlovexlessxtyx 23rd-Feb-2018 05:28 pm (UTC)
I know some people hate the strange color correction/over-saturation look, but I think it really works for WJSN. Hopefully the song measures up to the vibrant video. I'm not liking what I'm hearing so far.
avrgaesthetics 23rd-Feb-2018 05:51 pm (UTC)
i like the filter hehe. looks very promising.
giriboy 23rd-Feb-2018 11:00 pm (UTC)
niiiice, i love this aesthetic! i hate the part of titles starship always uses for m/v previews, ugh—it never actually sounds good
This page was loaded Sep 20th 2018, 6:37 pm GMT.