5:18 pm - 02/24/2018

NCT Ten X Taeyong serve grills and 'Fancy' beats in latest teaser



source: SMTOWN
lelouchikaru 24th-Feb-2018 03:24 pm (UTC)
BOSS: Fancy
Baby Don't Stop: Fancy

Will the entire NCT 2018 Yearbook album sound like Miggy Hydrangea? Coming soon...
merlugd 24th-Feb-2018 06:17 pm (UTC)
The world is waiting for an answer to that question...
missshallelujah 24th-Feb-2018 03:33 pm (UTC)
it was hot and cute until the grills appeared... why
sailorsaturn1 24th-Feb-2018 03:59 pm (UTC)
I didn't expect the grills... After hearing a spoiler, idk if I can say I'm that hyped about the song. I'm hoping the video will be good though!
giriboy 24th-Feb-2018 04:21 pm (UTC)
a shame sm can't get xcx to write hooks for them, tbh!!

the grills ruined this whole aesthetic, smh
kiwijoy 24th-Feb-2018 04:27 pm (UTC)
i like it, they look really flirty and cute. however i do not like the grills

also taeyong and ten performed the song today, i'm waiting for some dedicated fan to post a fancam, how can i go on with my life when i know they've already performed the song!

Edited at 2018-02-24 04:30 pm (UTC)
5dari 24th-Feb-2018 04:38 pm (UTC)
How is Taeyong real.
thebloomroom 24th-Feb-2018 04:48 pm (UTC)
Of course they ruin my enjoyment with grills
minho_lover 24th-Feb-2018 06:08 pm (UTC)
the beat is poppin, ten's smile is the cutest,,,,the grillz tho whyy
smilla_sini 24th-Feb-2018 06:16 pm (UTC)
I'll just pretend I didn't see THAT lol. It's a major turnoff for me.
Aside from that Ten looks amazing.
mikachi613 24th-Feb-2018 07:05 pm (UTC)
We're going to ignore the grills and hope that means that we'll get more edgy Taeyong eyebrow shave 'a la "Boss" to make up for it
vintage_boom 24th-Feb-2018 08:06 pm (UTC)
why is there always one element in almost every NCT comeback that tests me....not grills D: we were doing so well. this couldn't have just been the OTT male ho anthem we didn't need but deserved???
mmmalvina 24th-Feb-2018 08:10 pm (UTC)
i can't get enough of it, 10/10, would do it again, etc
yxerin 24th-Feb-2018 10:29 pm (UTC)

kiwijoy 24th-Feb-2018 11:37 pm (UTC)
i love it, so good 😍
dirrtypony 25th-Feb-2018 02:52 am (UTC)
This is fucking amazing. Holy shit
knighthowl82 24th-Feb-2018 09:17 pm (UTC)
Omg I love it. I just wish it was a Ten solo. He belongs on the stage himself. (Don’t come at me, I’m just Ten hosed)
sweatpants 25th-Feb-2018 03:30 am (UTC)
oh honey no
This page was loaded Apr 20th 2018, 3:07 am GMT.