2:44 pm - 02/24/2018

First Teaser for "The Great Seducer"

MOMOLAND’s Yeonwoo is set to take on her first acting role!

On February 23, it was announced that the idol will be appearing in MBC’s new Monday-Tuesday drama “The Great Seducer.” Yeonwoo will play Kwon Yeo Min, the older cousin of Kwon Si Hyun (Woo Do Hwan). Yeo Min has an affectionate and mature personality and she is the only person in their family Si Hyun trusts and follows.

The production staff stated, “We are very happy to be working with Yeonwoo, who has been receiving a lot of love as a member of MOMOLAND. As this is her first acting role, Yeonwoo is working hard to bring her character to life. Please watch over her.”

Sources: Betel Hernandez | @NetizenDrama | @kdrama_news | Soompi/Naver | PAGE 712
hpn88 25th-Feb-2018 01:40 am (UTC)
woo do hwan in that letter jacket - I am deceased.
This may be a pile of burning shit but I will watch every damn second.
vintage_boom 25th-Feb-2018 02:23 am (UTC)
same. every single second. prob more than once.

Edited at 2018-02-25 02:23 am (UTC)
canxi 25th-Feb-2018 01:45 am (UTC)
Oooo, I'm looking forward to this. Teaser was good.
I love things like this, lol.

The chemistry between all of the cast seems good too from the read-through. Everyone seems to suit their character well. Lol, at the "sexy" that popped up when Woo Do Hwan's character was annoyed.

Edited at 2018-02-25 01:46 am (UTC)
modestgoddess79 25th-Feb-2018 03:14 am (UTC)
I’d watch anything for Woo Dohwan, please be good
noonakaia 25th-Feb-2018 05:29 am (UTC)
Woo Do Hwan looks smokin’ hot so sign me up!

Even if I fear it’s gonna be a mess (prayer circle that it won’t be but we never know right?) he’s so gorgeous I can put up with anything just to stare and drool lol.
This page was loaded Mar 22nd 2018, 2:14 pm GMT.