6:06 pm - 02/25/2018

Pentagon's Leader, Vocal Prodigy & Nation's Producer Hui Wows on King of Masked Singer!

Round 1: Trouble Maker - Trouble Maker
Crane Guy vs Money Girl



Round 2: BTS - DNA


Round 3: Jung Seunghwan - The Fool


The Reveal

Source: MBCentertainment | Amy Illegirl

aaaahhh!! i'm so so happy and proud of him! hui has one of my favourite voices in kpop, and i'm glad he got this opportunity to show it off
violoncelliste 25th-Feb-2018 02:05 pm (UTC)
haha he sang dna better than all bts singers combined lol (i love my bts boys but let's not pretend otherwise)

the bts fans doing fanchants were cute :D

i'm not the biggest fan of his voice but i really liked that trouble maker performance and he did well for the group!
shuumi_miss 25th-Feb-2018 05:55 pm (UTC)
Big hit really needs to put some effort into training their vocalists, they are not sounding good.

I don't like troublemaker, but I really liked this performance, so points to them, lol.
vintage_boom 25th-Feb-2018 07:42 pm (UTC)
he rly did! There's been a lot of covers on this show that are sometimes better than the OG artists. It's so cool to see the different takes on the songs.
babyjenkski 25th-Feb-2018 04:24 pm (UTC)
He did soooooo well! And I love love love his DNA cover.

Thanks OP for posting this! People needs to know how amazing Pentagon members are 😍
fleurist 25th-Feb-2018 06:47 pm (UTC)
came for hui but left super impressed by lee soo min. she's only 16 and her voice is this good :o

anyway hui performing dna, an intellectual
daceymormont 25th-Feb-2018 08:39 pm (UTC)
hui's voice is one of my favorites too
i'm waiting for his solo tbh
rainstormraider 26th-Feb-2018 04:25 am (UTC)
His vocal tone is literally nails on a chalkboard for me but he has good control. This was cool.
This page was loaded Oct 18th 2018, 10:21 pm GMT.