11:00 pm - 02/26/2018

NCT U - Baby Don't Stop (MV)



SMTOWN

NCT 2018 MV Navigation ( BOSS || Baby Don't Stop || TBA || TBA || TBA || TBA )

tbh I like this song more than BOSS, anyone here for 90s-early 00's R&B-style songs? Also, #HappyTenDay !
Page 1 of 3
<<[1] [2] [3] >>
carmine_pink 26th-Feb-2018 03:48 pm (UTC)
I like the song better than Boss! Wow vocalist Ten, wow. I like Taeyong's singing voice more than his rapping. They dance so well together.
thebloomroom 26th-Feb-2018 03:49 pm (UTC)
Ten is beaaautiful omg. That first look was too much Taemin but otherwise he looks so good the whole vid. Song is just ok imo
mc1a 26th-Feb-2018 03:50 pm (UTC)
The dance is cool I gotta say but overall it has given me the impression that they made the video just to have Ten in something because everything else was ..a choice. Taeyong's singing voice is nice.
jazzygyu 26th-Feb-2018 04:00 pm (UTC)
Do I wanna give this a chance after the grills in the teaser 🤔. I do love Ten...
vintage_boom 26th-Feb-2018 04:03 pm (UTC)
there are 0 close up grill shots in the MV. i was shocked.
haitsu_takaoga 26th-Feb-2018 04:01 pm (UTC)
I mean I've watched the fancam leak for this song, but I still surpirsed at how much i really like it!

Performance wise and MV wise, this is delivering!
Taeyong and Ten redefining sexiness for everyone.
queenhinata 26th-Feb-2018 04:01 pm (UTC)
I like the song
vintage_boom 26th-Feb-2018 04:02 pm (UTC)
less grills than i was expecting but also less of a bop. -_- it's fine but idt i'll be jamming to it often. they're both so not sexy to me I couldn't take any of it seriously.

2 vids down 4 more to go! ^_^

EDIT: I fully expect more people to love this than say cherry bomb or boss which means it'll be one of the more popular songs lol

Edited at 2018-02-26 04:03 pm (UTC)
daceymormont 26th-Feb-2018 04:02 pm (UTC)
I don't hate the song as much as I thought I would judging from the teasers... it's better than boss definitely

Did taeyong say "I'm gonna eat your body?"
cakeeatingidol 26th-Feb-2018 06:19 pm (UTC)
probably. the KING of English lyrics that make you cringe at first and then get into them. Bless his pure heart.
smilla_sini 26th-Feb-2018 04:04 pm (UTC)
Ten's singing improved SO much it's almost unbelievable.
Why didn't they film all 6 mvs in Ukraine? Perfect location :D
lelouchikaru 26th-Feb-2018 04:08 pm (UTC)
As far as I know, only two MVs were filmed there, the remaining four in Korea, which is the one for 127, Dream, and the other two yet-undisclosed tracks (but mostly NCT U again, one of the songs might be completely in Chinese serving the Chinese members, hopefully I'm wrong)
chaehocheol 26th-Feb-2018 04:10 pm (UTC)
Okay I need lyrics bc there were so many head-scratch/Taeyong-said-WHAT moments that I need clarity. I’m having another Whiplash/Baby Don’t Like It moment.

The song is a bop, but putting Tae in a tank top only serves to show how tiny he is, the sexiness was a bit lost on me. I’m glad, however, that Ten is rising as the dancer/singer/rapper triple threat he’s always been. He looked good with the blazer/no shirt combo.
mc1a 26th-Feb-2018 04:24 pm (UTC)
Lol I'm waiting for the lyrics as well. I need to know if this is another thirsty hoe anthem from Taeyong or nah.
ggumd 26th-Feb-2018 04:13 pm (UTC)
omw I love Ten's voice, I didnt know it was this nice
mikachi613 26th-Feb-2018 04:23 pm (UTC)
baby can sing
timetobegin 26th-Feb-2018 04:15 pm (UTC)
SM gave this group a really good upgrade, suddenly I'm into them with these releases wtf
benihime99 26th-Feb-2018 05:48 pm (UTC)
me too babe, I don't get it
bethmai 26th-Feb-2018 04:15 pm (UTC)
I like Boss but this is just edging it out. Boppin
missshallelujah 26th-Feb-2018 04:18 pm (UTC)
the song isn't amazing but they sell it soooo well, the choreo and overall their expressions and body movements got me shaking
mikachi613 26th-Feb-2018 04:22 pm (UTC)
title or description
cakeeatingidol 26th-Feb-2018 06:17 pm (UTC)
PREACH
Page 1 of 3
<<[1] [2] [3] >>
This page was loaded Sep 18th 2018, 7:49 pm GMT.