4:50 pm - 02/27/2018

NCT U - BOSS Dance Practice



Source: SMTOWN

(c)

Stan Doyoung. Stan talent. XD
missshallelujah 27th-Feb-2018 03:26 pm (UTC)
best dancers of the new generation hands down

and yes op, i'm stanning king doyoung! he looks majestic, i'm in love
digitalqueen 27th-Feb-2018 03:38 pm (UTC)
dy is being so rude lately im stressed
mikachi613 27th-Feb-2018 04:13 pm (UTC)
I'm so impressed with these talented babies but still want to forcefeed Taeyong like the worried momma I am.
carmine_pink 27th-Feb-2018 04:36 pm (UTC)
Flawless choice of gif, op!
dbsk_2pm 1st-Mar-2018 03:30 pm (UTC)
Thank you~! :3

(c)
chasing_thewind 27th-Feb-2018 06:09 pm (UTC)
ugh i love their dancing. not all of nct's music does it for me, but their dancing has always impressed me. i love this song, and i love the dance too, so this hits all my buttons
blck_ink 27th-Feb-2018 06:38 pm (UTC)
doyoung really shines this song!!!

nct's songs always confuse me in the beginning but after a few songs i'm hooked!! i think it's a sign for me to officially adopt them in my heart lol
benihime99 27th-Feb-2018 06:40 pm (UTC)
ngl, willowy (almost lanky) body + plain shirt and jean is a look I don't get tired of. It just good so good in motion

Edited at 2018-02-27 08:40 pm (UTC)
cakeeatingidol 27th-Feb-2018 11:46 pm (UTC)
right!?
benihime99 28th-Feb-2018 07:44 am (UTC)
look* so good
by_venoms_sting 27th-Feb-2018 06:57 pm (UTC)
Doyoung is so gorgeous.
spainawards2008 27th-Feb-2018 08:14 pm (UTC)
Dancing looks so natural on Taeyong's body.
lycorisc 27th-Feb-2018 08:28 pm (UTC)
doyoung carries this song he sounds so good
5dari 27th-Feb-2018 09:30 pm (UTC)
I thought Taeyong was wearing white sandals with black socks and was so confused. I would still stan despite any questionable choice of footwear, but I'm glad they actually appear to be sneakers.
vintage_boom 27th-Feb-2018 10:03 pm (UTC)
i've decided to adopt jungwoo because he's precious. but this means if they do individual covers I have to buy 3 of them cuz I refuse to play favourites. RIP disposable income.

their dancing is always so good i'm glad SM prioritized high caliber dancers (and really trained the ones who weren't quite there) for this group.

Edited at 2018-02-27 10:04 pm (UTC)
keki7 1st-Mar-2018 12:04 am (UTC)
Too late I already adopted Jungwoo and I have custody.

I love you, but I will fight you to keep my kid.
vintage_boom 1st-Mar-2018 12:23 am (UTC)
...then I guess...it's pistols at dawn!
keki7 1st-Mar-2018 12:25 am (UTC)
Lol, I'll see you there... with my tech from Wakanda. #gunssoprimitve
vintage_boom 1st-Mar-2018 12:29 am (UTC)
nnnnnnnnnnnn





I guess I will accept weekend visitation then :/
keki7 1st-Mar-2018 12:33 pm (UTC)
Agreed.
cakeeatingidol 27th-Feb-2018 11:45 pm (UTC)
good lord. nct is killing me.
misspoirot 28th-Feb-2018 02:07 am (UTC)
im gonna cry bcs of Jaehyun pls just kill me
This page was loaded Oct 18th 2018, 10:23 pm GMT.