5:48 pm - 03/05/2018

Stray Kids "I am NOT" Trailer


Source: jypentertainment

OMGGGG!!! What is thissss!?
hpn88 5th-Mar-2018 10:07 am (UTC)
HOLY FUCKING SHIT. THIS WAS BEYOND ANYTHING I EXPECTED.

The background track sounds so badass. The cinematography. The sets. Holy shit. JYPE spents some crazy money on this. Plus, everyone looks great. Chan with black hair and him during the narration with his accent - I am deceased.

showminomoney 5th-Mar-2018 10:21 am (UTC)
CHAN WITH BLACK HAIRRRR!!! I literally screamed at that haha His scalp finally gets to take a break.

I'm annoyed they didn't give us a date at all for anything.. I just wanna be ready
hpn88 5th-Mar-2018 10:34 am (UTC)
I was not prepared for Chan to slay that hard with his hair. but also woojin with black hair. actually everyone.

the chalkboard scene had 21318. ppl on twittter say thats a possible debut date.
IDK though seems too soon after the GOT7 comeback. My money is on 26th instead. 2 weeks after followed by the twice comeback early April.
hpn88 5th-Mar-2018 12:54 pm (UTC)
yes. called it. showcase 3/25
my children!
chasing_thewind 5th-Mar-2018 03:02 pm (UTC)
BLACK. HAIRED. CHAN. I'M SCREAMING
ahhh omg this looks so awesome though!! i wonder if the song will be called glitch or something because of the emphasis they put on it? anyway, i am READY for an official stray kids debut
weneedmedicine 5th-Mar-2018 04:18 pm (UTC)
I don't keep track of them, but that give me chills?
giriboy 5th-Mar-2018 04:39 pm (UTC)
I LOVE THIS!!!! i'm trying not to get my hopes up about this but the first minute or so would be the perfect backdrop for a narrative album... which i also want, immediately

this is so amazing, omg! i love the dystopian backdrop

Edited at 2018-03-05 04:41 pm (UTC)
aki_san 5th-Mar-2018 05:06 pm (UTC)
I'm so impatient for their debut
sub_divided 6th-Mar-2018 01:41 am (UTC)
I'm torn, cause on the one hand I love Blade Runner (original and 2049), but on the other hand it doesn't feel like an organic concept for them, it feels a little forced.
merlugd 6th-Mar-2018 02:00 am (UTC)
Wait a minute wait a minute....highschoolers against the system....claiming tht they are more than just highschoolers...dressing white, acompanied by faceless men in hoodies....where have I seen that before???? Mhmmmm
This page was loaded Jul 19th 2018, 7:26 pm GMT.