11:10 am - 03/12/2018


Sources: GOT7

📷 Album Track List ✔️
📷 Teaser Images [Group] ✔️
📷 Teaser Images [Jaebum] ✔️
📷 Album Preview ✔️
📷 Teaser Images [Mark] ✔️
📷 Teaser Images [Jackson] ✔️
📷 Teaser Images [Jinyoung] ✔️
📷 Teaser Images [Youngjae] ✔️
📷 Teaser Images [Bambam] ✔️
📷 Teaser Images [Yugyeom] ✔️
📷 "LOOK" MV Teaser ✔️
📷 Album Spoiler ✔️


It might take a while for me to get the album listening post up since I don't usually do those so if anyone is good at making those feel free to make the post
For more GOT7 updates you can check ahgase 🐤
Page 1 of 3
<<[1] [2] [3] >>
wistfuldaydream 12th-Mar-2018 09:22 am (UTC)
The colours are so gorgeous and they are all beautiful!!! Mark is looking so good omg blonde hair really suits him best and Jackson is only using his weird raspy voice for parts of the song and not his main rap I am SO HAPPY!!!

YUGYEOM AND JINYOUNG'S DANCE DUO!!! It's like a reverse idea of the Tomorrow, Today JJP dance!!! BLESS THEM.

Overall, really liked the pre-chorus and the chorus, still a little iffy about the rest it sounds messy (+ the weird high inflection thing that Bam does at the end of his rap) but definitely liking it more than I thought I would!

Still kind of wish One and Only You was the title track though
simplyseasalt 12th-Mar-2018 09:26 am (UTC)
The sets are really pretty. I'm not a big fan of the rap parts though. They kind of mess with the sound of the song for me.
baucin 12th-Mar-2018 09:30 am (UTC)
wow...who at jyp hates Yugyeom and when do they want to fight because they won't keep doing my baby like this

his haircut (and eyebrows) are AWFUL and SOMEONE should TELL. HIM. because he's hot af and this WON'T. DO.

i mean...i do like mullets now so there maybe my opinion isn't all that or whatever
showminomoney 12th-Mar-2018 09:36 am (UTC)
It's a grower! Not exactly what I was expecting (I don't know what I was expecting), but I don't instantly hate it, and that's what's important. haha I was feeling the start until Mark's part.. his rapping is so monotone and it just kind of kills the vibe, but the song picks up again right after that so it's fine.

The Jinyoung-Yugyeom dance part is my fave!!! 🍑👀 They all look really good and the whole video is nice, especially JB's set with the sunset casting a beautiful light on his mullet. <3

Edited at 2018-03-12 09:37 am (UTC)
showminomoney 12th-Mar-2018 02:13 pm (UTC)
Just finished listening to the album, this is so much better without the distraction of the video, despite how much I do like the video.
baucin 12th-Mar-2018 09:39 am (UTC)
as far as the m/v and song. the raps in this song make like...no sense...musically. they're a little jarring and don't fit in with the song at all, it's a little confusing. youngjae is visually and vocally EVERYTHING here and he usually does nothing for me. the pepigyeom dance break UGH I died I love them. the bird at the end was cute but cheesy, made me smile though.

visually they were Stun7 though, I was really out here vibing with a mullet just because of JB, he really can rock anything
weneedmedicine 12th-Mar-2018 04:39 pm (UTC)
I almost always hate GOT7 songs strictly because of the rapping. Not everyone needs to have a line jdgnfsklmw

Edited at 2018-03-12 04:39 pm (UTC)
froggster 12th-Mar-2018 09:46 am (UTC)
welp. I really wanted to like this, but I only like the chorus. Hate the rap parts. Yugyeom and JB also sound a bit shrill in their pre-chorus part.
msgrottesca 12th-Mar-2018 09:38 pm (UTC)
JB is legit SCREAMING, it is nagl rip.
hpn88 12th-Mar-2018 09:48 am (UTC)
bless that jingyeom dance break. everything i needed in this world and more. I can't wait to see it live.

The sets are gorgeous. the camera work is great. blonde!mark is the best mark. and jinyoung looks like the prince he will always be.

hpn88 12th-Mar-2018 10:02 am (UTC)
I know I will miss the album post so OMG LISTEN TO tracks 4,5,6
hestitate is glorious
US has a great beat
Thank you is a bit generic but its a sweet b-side
slutdrop 12th-Mar-2018 09:50 am (UTC)
This is their strongest chorus in years and choreo is just as solid but...I don't care much for everything else.
JYP give GOT7 a Big 3-worthy video challenge; can't believe they're in the same company as TWICE but their videos are on still on par with nugus.

Mullet has grown on me though, and BamBam looks immaculate✨
giriboy 13th-Mar-2018 12:06 am (UTC)
BamBam looks immaculate✨
flawless taste :smitten:
theblobmaster 12th-Mar-2018 11:02 am (UTC)
i love the first part of the first verse, the chorus and the choreo. why is this such a mess ?? it's so sad. the rest of the album is amazing in my ears and this is just kinda jarring with all the different types of styles being cut together.

jingyeom breakdown was beautiful and as always visual7. even the mullet is looking good which physically hurts me to say.

the last part with all the close ups tho??? super awkward ??? actually not really a fan of the mv except the small bird at the end and their looks.

bambam is goddamn stunning and it continues to take me by surprise.
myungung 12th-Mar-2018 11:39 am (UTC)
the song needs more listens to get used to. the first verse and chorus sounds not too bad? it feels like a mix of Fly and Teenager.

positives of this song are definitely more Jinyoung parts and the boys are looking good! it feels like there's not much BamBam though. hope the album will impress me
myungung 12th-Mar-2018 12:38 pm (UTC)
also, the dance scenes with the lift looks like a hotel lobby in my country
ironicmustache 12th-Mar-2018 11:40 am (UTC)
the chorus is great but the rest of it ....... why is it impossible for jyp to give them an entire song that is good??
22_taken 12th-Mar-2018 04:03 pm (UTC)
i don't think he has anything to do with their albums, they compose their songs themselves
camouflagecat 12th-Mar-2018 12:01 pm (UTC)
Damn, I guess Omona ain't getting Ahgase-fied any time soon. Anyways, I LOVE IT!!!!

It's one of their best titles so far, the chorus really elevates the song to a higher level. It's one of those songs that I easily want to replay immediately after I finish listening to it. It just puts me in a good mood.

Also the dance is so good??

Also YES @ all these beauty shots of the members, Visual7 deserves all of it.


I love it, and I really like the album as well (I wrote more about that in the listening post). What a good comeback, I'm a happy ahgase <3
slutdrop 12th-Mar-2018 06:46 pm (UTC)
Damn, I guess Omona ain't getting Ahgase-fied any time soon

This is turning into a hit, I wouldn't worry about our complaints too much. I'm so happy for them ^^
kippeun 12th-Mar-2018 12:22 pm (UTC)
I love it.
sacryde 12th-Mar-2018 12:32 pm (UTC)
This is my first comeback as an Ahgase and I honestly really love this.

I can see why people are saying the rap parts sound disconnected but honestly it doesn't sound that bad after a few listens, but that could also be because I've been listening to their discography so much in the last few weeks and it's similar to the sound they always have.

If anything, the part that throws me off is the KARD-esque high pitched sounds in the beginning during Jinyoung's part, idk what to call them.

They are all gorgeous as usual and Jackson's parts are SO good, but I'm biased.

Also, Jinyoung is definitely the most attractive man I've ever seen.
sub_divided 13th-Mar-2018 12:12 am (UTC)
tropical house sounds...
snowyirees 12th-Mar-2018 01:13 pm (UTC)
LMAO as expected from omona. Imma just put some jam on my toast and sip my morning tea.
Page 1 of 3
<<[1] [2] [3] >>
This page was loaded Mar 21st 2018, 8:33 pm GMT.