10:45 am - 03/12/2018

APRIL - 'The Blue Bird' MV



source: 1theK
tiny0fairy 12th-Mar-2018 10:03 am (UTC)
i love the song and the styling, i can't wait to see their stages for this
dior_chic 12th-Mar-2018 10:21 am (UTC)
Omg I love it! It's so pretty, I think it fits into this discography well. The MV is very pleasant too :)
timetobegin 12th-Mar-2018 10:35 am (UTC)
The song is a typical string heavy girlgroup track but with some Lovelyz electro mixed in? I like it, it's quite fresh and fitting for spring.
gathyou 12th-Mar-2018 11:17 am (UTC)
I love it!!! but it's a given, I love this kind of songs lol. It's totally in line with what they've been doing since the line-up settled (except Mayday which is kind of the odd single now) and it fits them
Pretty MV and styling too!
pikapika217 12th-Mar-2018 02:16 pm (UTC)
It's lovely!!
theweebdream 12th-Mar-2018 02:34 pm (UTC)
The choreography looks really lazy (not surprised for a girl group though) and while the overall arrangement sounds nice, I like the instrumental parts better than the singing parts.

I knew I set the expectations for the song too high when I fell in love with the way the teaser sounds :(
annayism 12th-Mar-2018 04:34 pm (UTC)
very lovelyz-esque but i'm not complaining!
idk her name but the first girl who sings is gorgeous
adenar 12th-Mar-2018 08:53 pm (UTC)
I love this! I love the blue dresses and the romantic strings (which are not normally my thing but this works). Naeun and Rachel getting to show off what their voices really sound like! Everyone looks so good. My only complaint is that the restrained lip synching really plummets the energy but I like everything else!
sub_divided 13th-Mar-2018 12:15 am (UTC)
This is a really great song with all the jazz scales and whatnot...

I kinda wish they were stronger vocally though, other girl groups would have done this more justice.
krunkri 13th-Mar-2018 12:54 am (UTC)
i love it <3 they look beautiful!!
This page was loaded Dec 11th 2018, 6:52 am GMT.