2:59 pm - 03/13/2018

CLC Surprise Fans Dance Busking To 'Black Dress' in Hongdae

Dance cover group Diana participate in a busking event every weekend in Hongdae, last Sunday CLC decided to surprise them by joining in!



After their joint performance CLC watched the cover group perform the full version of their song live:



And followed up with performances of their songs 'Black Dress' & 'Hobgoblin':





CLC did a VLive a little while before the event:



Source: 다이아나Diana | sornwife

this is so cute! imagine getting to perform with your faves and then for them??
gathyou 13th-Mar-2018 12:36 pm (UTC)
This is so cute and I love how excited CLC looked on vlive before crashing the performance!!! and all the hugs. My favourite moment though is probably the girl who just ran away screaming when she saw Seungyeon lmao because same
ginger_star 13th-Mar-2018 01:33 pm (UTC)
This was absolutely the best way to start my day ;_______; This is so sweet
goshipgurl 13th-Mar-2018 01:43 pm (UTC)
sooooo cute! i love the girls reaction when they realized that CLC was crashing their performance
goshipgurl 13th-Mar-2018 01:51 pm (UTC)
and damn watching CLC dance in those high heels give me anxiety
aures 13th-Mar-2018 01:50 pm (UTC)
this was so much fun! i love how they interacted with the audience, sweethearts!
volume1995 13th-Mar-2018 01:57 pm (UTC)
this is soooooo cuuute!!! seungyeon has been looking so good this era and sorn!!!! sweet baby jesus
babyjenkski 13th-Mar-2018 06:49 pm (UTC)
I've been watching a lot of Seungyeon specially after seeing her performance in ISAC. She's just soooooo good!
myungung 13th-Mar-2018 04:09 pm (UTC)
the reaction when they saw CLC in front of them! it's nice to see idols surprising fans.

but damn at the high heels, and the shorts the cover group was wearing. is it warm now?
babyjenkski 13th-Mar-2018 06:43 pm (UTC)
I'm starting to really really like CLC and seeing them appreciate people who does cover dance like this makes me love them more. This on top of Sorn saying thanks to those who made video reactions to the MV of Black Dress...such sweethearts!
iksagor 13th-Mar-2018 11:59 pm (UTC)
I loved watching this and seeing all the reactions!
benihime99 14th-Mar-2018 09:11 am (UTC)
OMG this is so cute


Those suits are so nicely tailored \o/
welljustguess 14th-Mar-2018 12:25 pm (UTC)

Aww this is cute

This page was loaded Jun 22nd 2018, 9:48 am GMT.