9:37 pm - 03/13/2018

Tracklist for NCT 2018: Empathy revealed



01 Neo Got My Back (Intro)
02 BOSS
03 Baby Don't Stop
04 GO
05 TOUCH
06 YESTODAY
07 Black on Black
08 Timeless...
09 The 7th Sense
10 WITHOUT YOU
11 WITHOUT YOU (Chinese ver.)
12 Dream in a Dream
13 VISION (Outro)

Synnara

I am disappointed with how this album was half-assed produced, I was expecting this will be an album of all-new material. :/ Still looking forward for the album (and the showcase) nonetheless.
camified 13th-Mar-2018 02:18 pm (UTC)
a 'reintroduction' makes sense if this is the first of more comebacks this year but. lol.

kinda shocked that so many ppl didn't see smth like this coming
merlugd 13th-Mar-2018 02:47 pm (UTC)
And sm still has stans smdh... lolzzzz. They better do something to make it the so call year of nct, other than ruin it...
kcaomei 13th-Mar-2018 02:48 pm (UTC)
op maybe you shouldn't have that link to synnara? i'm pretty sure they're shady and people shouldn't buy through them bc the CEO is the founder of a pseudo-religion cult (아가동산)
vintage_boom 13th-Mar-2018 02:50 pm (UTC)
They rly did kun dirty for this. Didn’t have to record anything for this hasn’t had to record anything in 2 years. I feel like they either should have added all the sm station songs nct did or none of them if this is a catch up album instead of a launching off album for the year.

Looking forward to having the streaming for most of the new songs tho and I guess this is going to launch them into multiple unit comebacks one after another like they did early last year.
chaehocheol 13th-Mar-2018 03:01 pm (UTC)

disappointedbutnotsurprised.gif

timetobegin 13th-Mar-2018 03:32 pm (UTC)
This tracklist indeed feels pretty 2009, but yeah atleast we're finally getting BDS and Bkss in hq
rosevael 13th-Mar-2018 03:53 pm (UTC)
Neo got my back better be a 4:30 song or I’m going to riot.
spainawards2008 13th-Mar-2018 06:46 pm (UTC)
It's labelled as an intro so probably under 2:00
rosevael 14th-Mar-2018 12:39 am (UTC)
I have a soundcloud song mix of that just repeating over and over. It’ll have to do. 😢
scionofawhisper 13th-Mar-2018 05:54 pm (UTC)
I'm more disappointed in the cover than the tracklist.. the heck is that.. t.t



How did this pass the quality check team at SM..
miuratenshi 13th-Mar-2018 11:46 pm (UTC)
I cannot believe that they recycled the 7th Sense and both versions of Without You. They should be ashamed of themselves.
This page was loaded Dec 9th 2018, 7:42 pm GMT.