10:32 pm - 03/13/2018

Two more previews of Life Bar with Changmin, Xiumin, and Mark




tvN has released two more previews for the upcoming episode of “Life Bar” with TVXQ’s Changmin, EXO’s Xiumin, and NCT’s Mark!

The second clip shows Changmin and Xiumin gushing over Mark and how cute he is.

Life Bar airs on March 15th at 11pm KST.
















sources: soompi, soompi, weareoneEXO, tvN, tvN, naver, naver

Changmin playing guitar, Xiumin doing bottle tricks, everyone fawning over Mark?

sparkb 14th-Mar-2018 04:52 am (UTC)
Its a bar but chewing gum as the BGM. ITS TOO CUTE im huurrttttt
mewgical 14th-Mar-2018 07:43 am (UTC)
I was really hoping for a savage show with stupid drunken confessions, but I'll take this cute fluffy SM family that dotes on the youngest too.
sparkb 14th-Mar-2018 09:30 am (UTC)
Or prob the "lets introduce our youngest to the wild party life" concept ft. Xiumin teasing
daynr 14th-Mar-2018 07:18 am (UTC)
I just am waiting for the "take it off! Take it off!" To start.
mewgical 14th-Mar-2018 07:41 am (UTC)
You know Xiumin will tease taking it off but won't. We'll have to wait for him to be on Blankets again to see another strip show. Because let's be honest. There is only one reason why they didn't show the party scene. He stripped and probably told everyone shit they knew and annoyed them.
glokmusic 14th-Mar-2018 03:06 pm (UTC)

I’m so happy to see changmin on shows again

Also someone please make a tvxq comeback announcement post so I can die in the comments thanks

jaequeeragenda 14th-Mar-2018 03:54 pm (UTC)
omg changmin's earssssss i adore him so much ( please don't let me down T_T) honestly changmin is handsome, i cant focus on anyone else <333 i can't believe ive been around since his debut D: i wanna say im old but we're roughly the same age xD and i would never consider him old @_@
mlmello 14th-Mar-2018 04:09 pm (UTC)
I'm everyone saying how cute mark is.
u_know 15th-Mar-2018 04:02 am (UTC)
Can't wait to see thisss. Also kinda on topic, but I hear HoMin are re-recording a lot of their older OT5 ballads with just the two of them? This might be super old news but still.. :(
This page was loaded Jul 20th 2018, 2:49 am GMT.