3:12 pm - 09/18/2018

GOT7 "Lullaby" M/V Quest: 1st price (10M): Dance Practise Suit ver.




[The prices (and there´s a lot this time)]
Source: GOT7 / carolg2419

We reached 10M in under 24h! (I think). It's at 11M as I'm posting this right now. Help out by watching the MV :)
hellicoptajuuce 18th-Sep-2018 01:06 pm (UTC)
Is this prob their best song since If You Do
minah_aplus 18th-Sep-2018 01:42 pm (UTC)
Wow that was fast, it was like at 6M when I went to sleep. Can't wait for the solos because they're gonna be so cringey and silly
dropthecrates 18th-Sep-2018 01:46 pm (UTC)
love hearing stomping during dance practices, idk why
i also love suits so this was a gift. still learning their names but whoever's in the middle at 1:08 (and all your gifs OP!) is my fave
camouflagecat 18th-Sep-2018 02:03 pm (UTC)
That's JB, the leader! Real name Jaebum (or Jaebeom as it's supposed to be written correctly nowadays, but old habits die hard lol)

Also I love the stomping as well, esp when it's perfectly synchronized, idk why that's so satisfying.

Edited at 2018-09-18 02:03 pm (UTC)
myungung 18th-Sep-2018 03:11 pm (UTC)
You'll probably like this then!

dropthecrates 18th-Sep-2018 03:16 pm (UTC)
this is perfect hahahaha thank you!
mortkero 18th-Sep-2018 08:04 pm (UTC)
I forgot how much I liked this song

Baby Bambam
Beginner's heart Jackson
Flying Mark

So many feels
myungung 19th-Sep-2018 12:39 am (UTC)
Not forgetting Youngjae’s random singing at the bridge that the boys can’t help grinning/giggling
mortkero 19th-Sep-2018 03:59 pm (UTC)
When he started singing, I was like 'of course he would' *nods sagely*
daynr 19th-Sep-2018 05:53 am (UTC)
this is still my fav song of theirs and I love both dance practices. love.
shh1987 18th-Sep-2018 02:37 pm (UTC)
I think this is probably one of my favourite GOT7 choreos! The footwork!!
myungung 18th-Sep-2018 03:10 pm (UTC)
Suits practices is my type of content. The boys look great, and having recently started to don suits for work sometimes, I can see the appeal now. (why is Bambam not wearing a blazer though?)

Jackson kinda looks out of it though, he's not going in as hard as usual, and just tired in general?
yuujinchous 18th-Sep-2018 04:56 pm (UTC)
ughhhh im jaebum... i can't stand this man!!!!!!!! fuck him and his mullet klhskggdsfnhgkhlghj
This page was loaded Sep 16th 2019, 7:15 am GMT.