10:46 pm - 09/20/2018

YURI TO RELEASE FIRST SOLO ALBUM IN OCTOBER



source: @oh_mes via newsen


3 years waiting and it's finally here!!! October is gonna be tough for soloists, but my body and wallet is ready
goshipgurl 20th-Sep-2018 04:09 pm (UTC)
my post had the rumored name of her song 😭

edit: on another note i'm so happy that yuri is finally dropping her solo album!!! october is my birthday month, so this will be the best gift ever 😍

Edited at 2018-09-20 04:31 pm (UTC)
myungung 21st-Sep-2018 12:10 am (UTC)
ah, my bad! I was just too excited about the news, and with SM confirming it.
nana_the_dwarf 20th-Sep-2018 04:50 pm (UTC)
It’s about damn time!
Just don’t collab with Raiden again, bb, pls.
gathyou 20th-Sep-2018 05:41 pm (UTC)
FINALLY OMG
I feel like I've been waiting way too long for this haha
I'm so excited!!!
sayuridoll 20th-Sep-2018 06:25 pm (UTC)
i can't believe their 10th anni wasn't the year of soshi but 2k18 is shaping up to be my god
taeyeon's mini and her new full album, dj hyo, oh!gg, tiffany's US advancement, soo and seo having dramas, sunny being the variety queen.

october is a fucking stacked month even for just SM. NCT, Yuri, Taeyeon, and SJ. Didn't IU just announce she's having a comeback for October so basically everyone should like... run and just hand the next month over to IU? lol
goshipgurl 20th-Sep-2018 10:45 pm (UTC)
dont forget that exo will most likely come back in october as well
normanikordei 20th-Sep-2018 11:38 pm (UTC)
doubtful atp
sekainostar 21st-Sep-2018 08:41 am (UTC)
IU should run. :D
kyulkyung 20th-Sep-2018 07:21 pm (UTC)
people hated always find you but it's one of my favorite kpop songs this year so i'm looking forward to this.
ursulavosyem 20th-Sep-2018 09:38 pm (UTC)
UM we've only been waiting for this for, like, EVER this is shaping up to be such a good year for all of them!
timetobegin 21st-Sep-2018 05:54 am (UTC)
@sm do right by her with this or so help me God
sekainostar 21st-Sep-2018 08:39 am (UTC)
Finally! Yuri's time has come, rise and shine! <3 I'm glad this is such a good year for Soshi and Sone. ♥

Edited at 2018-09-21 08:39 am (UTC)
kcaomei 21st-Sep-2018 02:36 pm (UTC)
FINALLY i've waited a lifetime for this<3
This page was loaded Sep 16th 2019, 12:55 pm GMT.