11:36 am - 09/22/2018

BTS BON VOYAGE S3: EP 1 Behind Cam


Subscribers can click on the image to watch it on Vlive!

Watch
Micheal Pilger | Mariah Manna | sparkbeforedark

Download
sung-jaelly-fish.tumblr.com


Episodes will be airing every Tuesday at 9pm KST, with a behind-the-scenes episode airing every Thursday at the same time.

Sources: VLIVE | Micheal Pilger | Mariah Manna | sparkbeforedark | sung-jaelly-fish.tumblr.com
katheli 22nd-Sep-2018 09:07 pm (UTC)
they're really cute. honestly their personalities just remain endearing.
lydzi 22nd-Sep-2018 10:22 pm (UTC)
I get the BTS mania now. They are really funny and endearing. I'm this close to go and kidnap the one who makes the dad jokes.
shuumi_miss 23rd-Sep-2018 02:09 am (UTC)
That's Jin, lol.
lydzi 24th-Sep-2018 12:33 pm (UTC)
so there's a Jin and a Jimin (I get confused with the names not the faces somehow, they are pretty distinguable but the names omg... suga gets me all the time. who thought about that name, for real? :D)
shuumi_miss 24th-Sep-2018 10:29 pm (UTC)
Jin is actually Seokjin, but I guess they thought it was too long for a stage name? IDK because Jungkook is pretty long by itself, lol.

Aparently, Suga's real name (Yoongi) means sugar or sweet or something like that, and that's why they went with Suga for his stage name, lol.
rockerista03 24th-Sep-2018 07:59 am (UTC)
Kind of off-topic but this is my favourite Bangtan Bomb. They're literally just playing with bottle caps but everyone (including their managers and other staff) were just as invested in the game lmaaaao

lydzi 24th-Sep-2018 12:31 pm (UTC)
omg they are adorable :D they look very very young tho in this, was that at their debut ? (thank you by the way ♥)
rockerista03 24th-Sep-2018 12:48 pm (UTC)
A year after their debut, yeah. Danger era if I'm not mistaken. And you're welcome ♥ I do have more recs (perfs, varieties, Bangtan Bombs, Behind cams, Run BTS episodes, etc.) if you need 'em!
garnetstar38 22nd-Sep-2018 10:41 pm (UTC)
I know people have different opinions on BTS and people really seem not to like them on Omona but really they just seem like good natured dudes. I could be wrong but that’s just my observation. I still like watching them do stuff and interact. It makes me happy.
snowphone 23rd-Sep-2018 02:17 am (UTC)
i think that's pretty much what makes me a stan!
shawarmafordays 23rd-Sep-2018 05:09 am (UTC)
Yeah that's why I like them so much. They seem really sweet in real life and I think a lot of people on here project a lot or just make sweeping statements without backing it up.
nekobot 23rd-Sep-2018 03:49 pm (UTC)
They are incredibly fun and likeable as people and the fact that this comes across so well in their social media content is rightfully how they managed to get so many fans before they hit it big. Just figured I'd add in my two cents since I'm considered one of the people that goes off on them a lot but outside of their "woke" thing and all the mess that goes with it one of the main things I complain about is how much less we get to see this side of them now because of how incredibly anal Big Hit has gotten with controlling them and their images to the detriment of more fun content, because they can really turn the absolute bare minimum into great entertainment when left to their own devices and it's really nice to see their individual personalities and different dynamics amongst them (it's one of the things that made me a fan). I still miss their old "cheap" Bangtan Bombs of them being bored in hotels and dressing rooms!
rainstormraider 24th-Sep-2018 12:44 pm (UTC)
I think there are more fans here of BTS than any other boygroup tbh.

BTS seem to have a genuine comraderie that seems too authentic to fake and that’s why their shows are a joy to watch.
gigabytexx 25th-Sep-2018 07:54 pm (UTC)
(This is probably stupid but I believe stuff like this lol)
But I think their personalities go so well & create great dynamics because their bloodtypes are mostly A. Jin & Suga are O but O usually tend to be in good terms with everybody especially A type. Things usually go wrong if there's a B, LOL.
shawarmafordays 23rd-Sep-2018 05:10 am (UTC)
They're such sweet boys :(
broadcities 23rd-Sep-2018 12:03 pm (UTC)
these cuties who do an excellent job with their bt21 product placement!
rockerista03 24th-Sep-2018 07:55 am (UTC)
Their Behind cams and Bangtan Bombs are honestly some of my favourite videos lmao their interactions are too funny and adorable for my life
This page was loaded Sep 15th 2019, 4:51 pm GMT.