10:34 am - 09/28/2018

Miscellaneous BTS Roundup


Click the image to watch a short JK Vlive!


BTS will apparently be performing on The Graham Norton Show on Friday, October 12th. Other guests will be Whoopi Goldberg, Rosamund Pike, Jamie Dornan, and Harry Connick Jr. The episode will air on BBC 1 North East at 10:35pm BST.









Making film


Sources: vlive | digiguide.tv | JL_kdiamond | BANGTANSUBS | Choco Chip Kookie | PUMA | @PUMAKorea

updated with jin and jk working out
rockerista03 28th-Sep-2018 04:17 pm (UTC)
I misread "Jimin is eating snack" as "Jimin is a snack" when it first came out. Which isn't a lie but I obviously needed sleep for misreading then.

Also oh my god Graham Norton, I never thought I'd see the day. I also bought the Puma sneakers they were endorsing during payday sale. My wallet cried but the shoes are comfy af they should be with how expensive they are.

Edited at 2018-09-28 04:17 pm (UTC)
jyusou 28th-Sep-2018 04:56 pm (UTC)
Those Puma shoes are expensive indeed. The full price is definitely a hard pass for me.
rockerista03 28th-Sep-2018 05:08 pm (UTC)
I was excited to buy them when they first came out ngl. They were said to be comfy (which I can now attest to) and I needed new shoes for dance training but I saw the full price so I went to a Japanese buffet instead.
pepsi_twist9 28th-Sep-2018 04:40 pm (UTC)
Graham Norton though. If that's true I'm excited
jyusou 28th-Sep-2018 04:54 pm (UTC)
Omg Graham Norton! He’s such a good host, I’m excited for this. The only other Western show I’d be excited to see them on is the Daily Show with Trevor Noah. If that ever happens I will freak out.
lydzi 28th-Sep-2018 05:19 pm (UTC)
Graham Norton, yes !!!!

Ok so Got7 is Adidas, BTS is Puma, who has Nike ?

Jimin eating snacks is impressive. Also his face is Light and Wonders. I love the Puma add. I love Jin and V. Well everyone tbh.

Edited at 2018-09-28 05:19 pm (UTC)
rainstormraider 28th-Sep-2018 06:02 pm (UTC)
Why did they delete or private the video where Jin is forcing Jungkook to excercise. JK’s face was so meme worthy!

This is why I can’t trust them!
snowphone 28th-Sep-2018 06:19 pm (UTC)
it's up again right here, i'm just waiting for subs and i'll add it to the post. i need a gif of jk's face sooooo badly
rainstormraider 28th-Sep-2018 08:08 pm (UTC)
I just saw it! And I feel like they edited down. I need to go find the original version again.
dropthecrates 29th-Sep-2018 12:08 am (UTC)
if you find it pls let me know!
rainstormraider 29th-Sep-2018 01:44 am (UTC)
I think this is it:

https://youtu.be/AFMvzPz9hnA
dropthecrates 29th-Sep-2018 03:01 am (UTC)
ty! lmfao they forgot to blur suga's face in this version, bless
violentiak 28th-Sep-2018 06:30 pm (UTC)
Oh lord, let this be true. BTS on Graham Norton would be the death of me.
nekobot 28th-Sep-2018 06:31 pm (UTC)
BTS on Graham Norton is a dream come true
nekobot 28th-Sep-2018 06:32 pm (UTC)
EAT SHIT JESSICA IT'S CARROT
lolknope 28th-Sep-2018 06:49 pm (UTC)
EAT SHIT AND DIEEEEEE

(Also there was a point in my life where I watched this vid like everyday lmao)

Edited at 2018-09-28 06:53 pm (UTC)
nekobot 28th-Sep-2018 06:55 pm (UTC)
Haha it's just such an instant mood boost I don't think anyone can blame you for it! This could be the perfect opportunity for NiceCocktail2.0 and I hope Graham goes for it.
lolknope 28th-Sep-2018 07:33 pm (UTC)
Yasss!!! That and I want embarrassing fan art too
nekobot 28th-Sep-2018 08:42 pm (UTC)
YES
jaelissi 28th-Sep-2018 06:53 pm (UTC)
In the VLive, Kookie calls Namjoon Rapmon-hyung, corrects it to RM-hyung and immediately calls him Rapmon again. Jungkook is my spirit bunny
nekokonneko 28th-Sep-2018 08:54 pm (UTC)
lol it's truly adorable. looking at him, he went deep into his subconscious as he was dwelling on the memory, in so deep he didn't realise he had done it a second time 😂
mallmouse 29th-Sep-2018 06:02 pm (UTC)
Graham Norton? Does BigHit know he reads out fic, while the guests are right there?

I wonder if RM will understand his English. Or maybe they'll just perform and not say (or hear) a word?
yxerin 29th-Sep-2018 11:21 pm (UTC)
ugh i feel so out of touch w the bangtan lads... haven't had time to watch any bv eps rip
shawarmafordays 30th-Sep-2018 10:47 am (UTC)
Graham Norton is such a dream, I'm going to yell over the British humor lol

I can't believe their US leg is nearly over and they're going to kick off Europe soon. So exciting :D

JK was such a cutie pie in his VLive ;(
This page was loaded Sep 16th 2019, 6:42 am GMT.