10:42 pm - 10/04/2018

Monsta X 2nd Album Comeback Teaser!


starshipTV




sources: @OfficialMonstaX, starshipTV

I can't believe we're still on this whole time theme but it looks good so I'll take it!
rockerista03 4th-Oct-2018 01:54 pm (UTC)
"Are you there?" omg come thru I.M
mikachi613 4th-Oct-2018 02:25 pm (UTC)
Fingers crossed for some occultish Vixx "Voodoo Doll"-esque concept with those image flashes.
giriboy 4th-Oct-2018 03:31 pm (UTC)
can’t believe they got a VIDEO teaser instead of a pic one, for once. and starship already changing their layout 👀 can’t wait till i never have to see the connect series logo again, tbh

ready for a changkyun focused cb!! don’t play with me starship
daceymormont 4th-Oct-2018 05:02 pm (UTC)
This looks so good! I love how the hourglass transforms into the infinity symbol and then to the mx logo

It feels like it's been years since jealousy i want 20 new songs nothing less tbh!
purring_feline 4th-Oct-2018 07:04 pm (UTC)
I've been so busy with work that I didn't even know they were coming back (not that they ever left, omnipresent kings). I'm surprised they're keeping the time concept, I'm not too sure where this could be going tbh. Not to mention it's the 4th of Halloween, give me a spooky concept, give me ouija boards and supernatural beings or something!
I'm ready for Changkyun's era tho.
giriboy 4th-Oct-2018 07:52 pm (UTC)
i’ve def been tricking myself into thinking that this is going to be a psychological horror concept 😈 “are you there?” could def go with that, tho
purring_feline 4th-Oct-2018 09:07 pm (UTC)
bb!! ❤❤❤❤

I'm trying to keep my expectations to a minimum because Starship broke my heart with Jealousy's actual MV after that Musical Film lmao.
and yes!!!! my brain just went 'he's summoning spirits!!!!' at ck's line, there's so much potential, give me creepy and unsettling, 'tis the season!
giriboy 5th-Oct-2018 02:58 pm (UTC)
hey! i've been so late to mx content lately, i've missed reading ur comments 🖤

not to be contrarian or w/e but i've been loving the jealousy m/v not that we're far out from it... i wish they'd stuck with something more narrative based but the color grading in the vid is gorgeous which is honestly enough for me :P did you see the vcr that bridged all the vids together? i love it, & the destroyer styling is soooo good, god
yes!!! i want them to go full creepy, and with the graphics in this vid? it's gonna be a shame if they don't, hopefully the photo teasers are gonna go with the same vibe
purring_feline 7th-Oct-2018 08:23 am (UTC)
Working and moving have been sucking the life out of me, I missed everything they did, I couldn't even finish Xray properly!! I'm hoping everything settles down so I can hop back on here and twitter, haven't used that in years, can you believe.gif

lmaoooo Jealousy would've been fine -I agree on the colours and I am a sucker for a good body chain- had it not followed Destroyer, I was so ready to have some tragic narrative to it! (and I didnt see the vcr, I was bitter I couldn't attend any of their stops lol but I'll download it for the internet-less weeks to come, thank you!!!)

I've been seeing some whispers about zombies?? I'm hoping if that's true to at least not go the classic route, physiological horror>>>>>gore anyway!
dropit87 4th-Oct-2018 10:04 pm (UTC)
I love them!!
dropthecrates 4th-Oct-2018 10:46 pm (UTC)
I'M READY
This page was loaded Nov 21st 2019, 1:39 am GMT.