3:16 pm - 10/11/2018

Red Velvet Preparing For Comeback, Tentatively November



source: naver via oh_mes

rise blonde seulgi
Page 1 of 2
<<[1] [2] >>
xlovexlessxtyx 11th-Oct-2018 08:37 pm (UTC)
Prepping for The Perfect Velvet 2. 👏🏿
avrgaesthetics 12th-Oct-2018 03:57 am (UTC)
yaaaaaas ma'am speak it into existence pls!!!
kyokomurasaki 11th-Oct-2018 09:30 pm (UTC)
I was just wondering when their next comeback was gonna be
p_jae 11th-Oct-2018 10:32 pm (UTC)
They havent stopped since russian roulette. Irene, Joy & Yeri just look exhausted every performance. I'm finding it very difficult to enjoy this group because they're being worked into the ground.
dull_and_wicked 11th-Oct-2018 10:36 pm (UTC)
same
sforza 11th-Oct-2018 11:08 pm (UTC)
yay RV! ♥ boo that they're being so overworked. could SM perhaps release a new girl group that can take the strain off them being the only current SM gg, perhaps??? not sure how much that'd actually help but ehhhh an idea
lelouchikaru 12th-Oct-2018 03:33 am (UTC)
nah I lost hope for the new girl group debuting after Yiyang left, but still holding on to the day that Lami, Koeun, and Hina debuts. :(
iglooaustralia 12th-Oct-2018 01:15 am (UTC)
i love them but they are obviously well past worn thin. if sm had f(x) and soshi on DECENT rotation, then red velvet would be more energetic and present in their performances and comebacks.
frequency 12th-Oct-2018 01:24 am (UTC)
rest? what's that?

anyway uhhh i hope the song is better than power up.
myrrhcat 12th-Oct-2018 01:58 am (UTC)
i would be so much more excited for their comebacks if they took some time off in between. yeesh. this is their 4th single this year.
donutism 12th-Oct-2018 02:02 am (UTC)
someone give them some rest.
nana_the_dwarf 12th-Oct-2018 02:27 am (UTC)
Power Up should have never happened, tbh. They should have used that time to rest.
And I need to wear my glasses whe posting.

Edited at 2018-10-12 03:25 am (UTC)
ramenhime 12th-Oct-2018 02:47 am (UTC)
but power up was just yesterday ??
cosmicdaze 12th-Oct-2018 03:00 am (UTC)
i'm hoping i enjoy this comeback because i didn't like any part of power up but i wish they could just REST until at least january ffs. literally no one is gonna forget about them or twice if they're not doing another round of new promotions literally every other month
lelouchikaru 12th-Oct-2018 03:37 am (UTC)
I want another Peek-a-Boo but it looks like they're going for another Red concept. Also, to add info to the news, they're set to continue promotions in winter, and it's speculated that their comeback song will be winter-oriented.

November is tough because aside from their labelmate EXO coming back, JYP is forever an SM copycat, trying hard to make TWICE comeback around the same time as EXO (and W1).
mewgical 12th-Oct-2018 08:20 am (UTC)
JYP is def trying to make a point with this. This will be the second time this year Twice has been up against Exo. Technically Exo-CBX, but I still consider it Exo. I'm betting that the release will be within days of each other.
avrgaesthetics 12th-Oct-2018 04:02 am (UTC)
i really wish they could rest. but if they're coming back, pls let it be velvet and have limited promotions.
babyjenkski 12th-Oct-2018 07:31 am (UTC)
I'm excited to seeeeee Seulgi perform on stage!
lynethia 12th-Oct-2018 07:37 am (UTC)
Hoping for a Christmas inspired mini in placement of Exo's absence
timetobegin 12th-Oct-2018 07:50 am (UTC)
Seconded. A Christmas release from them would be amazing.

Edited at 2018-10-12 07:50 am (UTC)
Page 1 of 2
<<[1] [2] >>
This page was loaded Sep 20th 2019, 8:44 pm GMT.