9:53 pm - 10/15/2018

BoA to comeback with full album NEXT WEEK



source: @smtownglobal

i am here for this and all these comebacks. my credit card is not.
Page 1 of 2
<<[1] [2] >>
lightframes 16th-Oct-2018 02:06 am (UTC)
????

I don't know where this came from but I'll make myself ready

Are we getting a teaser or anything?
vintage_boom 16th-Oct-2018 02:27 am (UTC)
guess we'll find out tomorrow lol
setsuna16 16th-Oct-2018 02:17 am (UTC)
!@)#*(*!#&*()*)(#*@(!)*#()@*()@

BE STILL, MY HEART!!!! BE STILL!!!!!!
nana_the_dwarf 16th-Oct-2018 02:54 am (UTC)
Waaaaat!
Out of nowhere...my heart was not prepared.
4rang 16th-Oct-2018 03:13 am (UTC)
YESSSSSSSSSSSSS

I wonder if this comeback will be like an updated Girls on Top, given the lyrics and description of it being girl crush. Her mini was fantastic, so excited for ten new tracks.
daynr 16th-Oct-2018 03:20 am (UTC)
I still groove to a couple of her last releases, can't wait.
frequency 16th-Oct-2018 03:23 am (UTC)
this is seemingly out of nowhere. i'll take it anyway!! one shot two shot and her JP album were both great.
petecarl 16th-Oct-2018 03:44 am (UTC)
Gorgeous. The title instantly grabbed my attention. I hope people pay this the respect that they did not give Camo.
lil_poisonfrog 16th-Oct-2018 04:09 am (UTC)
Camo deserved everything UGH how was it not fully promoted?!?!
lelouchikaru 16th-Oct-2018 03:57 am (UTC)
She's not even in the 2nd half of the year 2018 plan of SM so I'm surprised


but yes, gimme more of the queen!
sweetestbliss1 16th-Oct-2018 01:27 pm (UTC)
She probably really pushed for it, and SM had no choice but to say yes. Here's to hoping they don't cheat her out of proper promo....oh wait.....that's already happening.

SM really treats their old and solo artists like crappppppp
bunny_hime07 16th-Oct-2018 04:08 am (UTC)
YASS QUEEN!

please don't let the title be a ballad

Edited at 2018-10-16 04:09 am (UTC)
lelouchikaru 16th-Oct-2018 04:18 am (UTC)
I want another Kiss My Lips or No. 1 tbh
lil_poisonfrog 16th-Oct-2018 04:10 am (UTC)
YES GOD.
by_venoms_sting 16th-Oct-2018 04:32 am (UTC)
🙂
countthesaints 16th-Oct-2018 05:00 am (UTC)
oh cool I'm dead
rockerista03 16th-Oct-2018 05:55 am (UTC)
YES UGH I'm always so excited for her comebacks and releases
timetobegin 16th-Oct-2018 07:08 am (UTC)
That's photo could have really done without the hat as a weird black stain.... Either way, I adore BoA and I'm ready for this album!
gathyou 16th-Oct-2018 07:13 am (UTC)
WHAT
This is so unexpected but omg I'm really happy!
Page 1 of 2
<<[1] [2] >>
This page was loaded Sep 22nd 2019, 6:30 pm GMT.