10:27 pm - 10/22/2018

JAEJOONG - LAVENDER M/V (Short Ver.)


he's dancing. in bisexual lighting. AND the song is pretty. i'm going to cry
benihime99 22nd-Oct-2018 05:05 pm (UTC)
He's so pretty... and a effort was made with the dancing
But the song is a miss, again
None of his latest release work for me, but I'm glad he's working and he seems happy
classystar 22nd-Oct-2018 05:23 pm (UTC)
<333333 STANNING THIS GUY FOR 11 YEARS NOW ...
blu_eyezz 22nd-Oct-2018 05:38 pm (UTC)
Love this!!! Im so glad things are working out for him in Japan. He so deserves it <333
glokmusic 22nd-Oct-2018 11:51 pm (UTC)

omggg my mans is FINALLY dancing again !!!!!!

the song may or may not grow on me, tbh Jaejoong’s voice has either been a rock or group voice for me, but i love him so it’ll probably grow on me lollllll

probably gonna head to the nearest tower records tomorrow since i don’t have class to get the single! i bought sign/your love in september

babyjenkski 23rd-Oct-2018 04:35 am (UTC)
I'm soooooo happy to see this!
jaequeeragenda 23rd-Oct-2018 05:36 am (UTC)
wow this is SO different i don't even know what to think? i never thought i'd see him dance let alone like that lol so ...sunmi-esque haha

song is good but im not in the mood for soft ballads so ima pass on listening again lol

chikage_chan 23rd-Oct-2018 08:16 am (UTC)
JJ thriving solo here in Japan makes me so damn happy <3 And he just got added to the Hyde Halloween Party too, get those connections, bb!

The song is my favorite of his latest releases, and i love the pv aesthetic! Gorgeous creature!

This page was loaded Sep 22nd 2019, 10:34 am GMT.