11:14 am - 10/25/2018

Jennie 'Solo' Teaser



Source: ygent_official
volume1995 25th-Oct-2018 10:04 am (UTC)
she really resembles a famous model / actress here but i cant think of her name!!! shes soooo pretty

edit: damn autocorrect sorry op uwu

Edited at 2018-10-25 10:05 am (UTC)
volume1995 25th-Oct-2018 11:35 pm (UTC)
YES OMG THANK YOU SO MUCH
nana_the_dwarf 25th-Oct-2018 11:46 pm (UTC)
Lol, yw. I also thought of her when I saw that teaser pic.
lil_poisonfrog 25th-Oct-2018 11:01 am (UTC)
I'm shocked YG is actually releasing this so soon after the announcement. I'll be even more shocked if the rest of the members get their solos
scionofawhisper 25th-Oct-2018 02:13 pm (UTC)
I wonder if it's cause they are adding it to their concert in November, so they want to get it out there and are already preparing the stages for it and what not...
lil_poisonfrog 25th-Oct-2018 09:42 pm (UTC)
Lol yeah I guess YG knows that fans who paid for tickets would be pretty pissed if they didn't deliver on this given how scant their setlist already is
pseudo_shigure 25th-Oct-2018 04:30 pm (UTC)
the title is solo??
apori 25th-Oct-2018 05:07 pm (UTC)
+1

I still don't get it.
xlovexlessxtyx 25th-Oct-2018 06:44 pm (UTC)
Whatever is going on with either the photography or the makeup, I don't like it.

Her skin looks dry as hell, and I know it's not.
goshipgurl 25th-Oct-2018 08:35 pm (UTC)
jennie is a gorgeous human being and looks flawless in almost every picture, but this is not one of them.
jaequeeragenda 25th-Oct-2018 11:05 pm (UTC)
this has a very indie vibe to it with the natural makeup and fake freckles, something id see from like....another agency lolol makes me wonder if her solo is a ballad?
neoreulwonhae 26th-Oct-2018 12:09 am (UTC)
Interesting that other people aren't liking the makeup, I'm actually really into the natural eyebrow look. Kpop eyebrows have become kind of just rectangles, this is refreshing.
myrrhcat 26th-Oct-2018 12:14 am (UTC)
i-iu sunbaenim??
suggestivepeach 26th-Oct-2018 02:57 am (UTC)

She kinda looks like Sulli here!

This page was loaded Sep 22nd 2019, 6:27 pm GMT.