10:50 am - 10/25/2018

monsta x comes back with “SHOOT OUT” and “MYSELF” (with fancams)!


“MYSELF”

all member “SHOOT OUT” fancam


[ member fancams! ]SHOWNU fancam


WONHO fancam


MINHYUK fancam


KIHYUN fancam


HYUNGWON fancam


JOOHEON fancam


I.M fancam

LOVE! omg, i don't think mx has ever been this in sync during their whole career and, liiiike, i am in awe? “shoot out” was lower on my title track ranking when it came out and now i'm totally obsessed with it :x

btw, at 5m for the video, starship is releasing the first dance practice! help the cause! 💜

SOURCE(s): mnet k-pop@youtube (shoot out | myself); m2@youtube (grp | shownu | wonho | minhyuk | kihyun | hyungwon | jooheon | i.m); starshiptv@youtube
vintage_boom 25th-Oct-2018 03:13 pm (UTC)
ooo wasnt expecting myself as their second stage song. what an interesting choice! both stages were great.
thebloomroom 25th-Oct-2018 03:27 pm (UTC)
Just here for the titty shaking. Shownu is so hot my god
lydzi 25th-Oct-2018 03:45 pm (UTC)
I found myself humming the chorus this morning so good job creating a very good tune. That being said, I love how agressive they all look and that that guy's vibrato is everything :3
pinkosa 25th-Oct-2018 04:08 pm (UTC)
wonho killed me and he doesn't even care...

they are looking so good and the choreo looks bomb, i also got trespass vibes from the intro, love it. (i still think trespass is one of my fave debut songs, sorry not sorry). this era is amazing so far! i'm so excited.

joohoney is looking so damn good, so does kihyun and don't even get me started on shownu, I am confident that this is Shownu's era. He is killing it.
dantethetaco 25th-Oct-2018 04:22 pm (UTC)
I want to thank Monsta X and their stylists. Shownu and Wonho's fancams are everything.
edanz_castle 25th-Oct-2018 11:09 pm (UTC)
Their stylists are the best lol
daceymormont 25th-Oct-2018 05:25 pm (UTC)
the views on shownu's fancam! he's never had the most before, i think (half of those are mine btw).

they look so good and the choreo is great. honestly love the song now it has grown on me a lot.
belintuchiha 25th-Oct-2018 05:33 pm (UTC)
Monsta X always delivers when it comes to performances, they have a lot of charisma unlike most.
mizukigirl 25th-Oct-2018 08:25 pm (UTC)
Wow at that shoot out performance! That is a performance that they could only do a couple years after their debut. They all looked hot!
921227 25th-Oct-2018 08:34 pm (UTC)
These huh-esque jumpsuits are everything but i wanna hear them vocals!! && its so jarring the contrast between ShoHos chest explosion and how buttoned up Hyungwon is
cuizy 25th-Oct-2018 09:44 pm (UTC)
Oh I love jumpsuits on both girl and boygroups! I forgot about Huh until now
giriboy 26th-Oct-2018 11:41 am (UTC)
yes!!! the HUH jumpsuits are everything 💘
lostintheechoes 25th-Oct-2018 11:13 pm (UTC)
*intensely stares at Shownu and Wonho*

i love mpd's fancams.
dropit87 26th-Oct-2018 02:04 am (UTC)
Ugh I love them so much!
love_keiko 26th-Oct-2018 02:57 am (UTC)
HOT

here for the 2pm beast idol vibes
This page was loaded Sep 22nd 2019, 10:13 am GMT.