12:43 pm - 10/27/2018

EXO DON'T MESS UP MY TEMPO TEASER: CIRCUIT CHEN



Song is called Damage


Screen-Shot-2018-10-27-at-11-43-51-AM
Screen-Shot-2018-10-27-at-11-44-01-AM
Screen-Shot-2018-10-27-at-11-44-08-AM
Screen-Shot-2018-10-27-at-11-44-21-AM
Screen-Shot-2018-10-27-at-11-44-29-AM
Screen-Shot-2018-10-27-at-11-44-37-AM

Member teasers:
D.O | Kai | Baekhyun | Xiumin | Chanyeol

source: weareonexo & exo-circuit.com

if you've watched the leaks and want to talk about them plz use a spoiler cut!
evilcoc0nut 27th-Oct-2018 05:41 pm (UTC)
It really is all random just like B said. And I'm basically dead, Chen looks so amazing. Most attractive man on Earth lmao. This isn't a spoiler, but stan Twitter is being SO OTT about these leaks. It's pretty obvious SM did it.

Edited at 2018-10-27 06:22 pm (UTC)
yukwons 27th-Oct-2018 05:54 pm (UTC)
oh wow
hibaalhadid 27th-Oct-2018 05:56 pm (UTC)
so far this song is my favorite, hopefully the full version won't disappoint

but the hair, WHYYYYYYYY
a_suitcase 27th-Oct-2018 06:01 pm (UTC)
His hair is SO terrible
vintage_boom 27th-Oct-2018 06:03 pm (UTC)
so it's not a rat tail but i'd almost rather it be lol
missshallelujah 27th-Oct-2018 06:19 pm (UTC)
it honestly looks like a rat tail in some pics and i am pissed because everything else is a LOOK! that long suede coat? a motherfucking look!!!!!
spainawards2008 27th-Oct-2018 06:29 pm (UTC)
So Baekhyun passed on the mullet to Chen?

God bless that eyeliner though
cosmicdaze 27th-Oct-2018 06:29 pm (UTC)
he has such a good face but this hair...
the3rdjester 27th-Oct-2018 06:35 pm (UTC)
Good Lord, that second photo.
tumblr-inline-p8q4m3-UDs11tpesnw-400
He looks like he's about to degrade me and I'm into it.
Overall, he's damn fine, so I'm willing to ignore the mullet.
evilcoc0nut 27th-Oct-2018 06:45 pm (UTC)
he's damn fine, so I'm willing to ignore the mullet.

Thissssssssssssssssss
daynr 27th-Oct-2018 08:00 pm (UTC)
big thumbs up to the eyeliner and lippie. I would also support a sleeveless, ripped up tee to complete the look. Maybe some leather chaps?
neongoldtooth 27th-Oct-2018 09:00 pm (UTC)
4th picture, yasssss🤩🤩🤩
That hair tho, I was trash for Baekhyun and JB’s but idk about his yet.
Also I’m loving the vibes from this song! But sounds similar to the one with Chanyeol ?
Where do I find the leak tho, everyone keeps reporting it before I have a chance to listen 😑

Edited at 2018-10-27 09:04 pm (UTC)
vintage_boom 27th-Oct-2018 09:41 pm (UTC)
dm'd ;D
nefertitii 27th-Oct-2018 11:11 pm (UTC)
can you send me a link as well? thank youu
neongoldtooth 28th-Oct-2018 03:55 am (UTC)
omg thank you you're the bestest!!!!!

[Spoiler (click to open)]Ok the first song!!! first off who is rapping first, Sehun??? it sound so good, and then when Chanyeol starts and Kyungsoo begins!!!. The break down at 2:50 ugh yes! It actually reminds me of like Nsync or some 90s boyband, i remember that kind of thing used to be really popular. Anyways it's awesome! I think I'm gonna like Ooh Lala more tho. I can already see myself blaring it in my car.


I'm so excited. This is my first comeback as a fan of Exo.
apricotsunrises 27th-Oct-2018 09:36 pm (UTC)
getting Jongdae after Chanyeol (who looked just STUNNING in those b&w pics phew) had me fucked up that's for sure ;_; anyways Jongdae's bone structure is a thing of wonder and his CHEST covered in CHAINS i can't get over it.
Also both the music in his and Chanyeol's teaser sounded super similar so idk what to expect but i won't be surprised if these two bsides end up being my faves because those dark industrial electro sounds are everything

[😬🖐🏻🚨] so the leaks, seriously both songs sounds incredible, they stayed in my head just after one listen and the choreo look great.
Tempo is a whole BOP, loved Sehun's rap and the second half of the song is fucking art.
OLLL is soooo good i really didn't know what to expect after the teaser, but it exceeded my exceptions tbh. especially love that Chanyeol/Jongdae part and it's always great to hear Jongin sing, he improved so much bless.
not a fan of that thing Riehata (not 100% sure it's her but her name came up quite often in rumours i saw on twitter), does lately in her choreos, (like with NCT for Regular), is to make some members stand on the side
lostintheechoes 27th-Oct-2018 10:04 pm (UTC)
minus the hair, these are amazing.
yejun 27th-Oct-2018 10:23 pm (UTC)
Gonna pay someone to edit out his horrible mullet so I can enjoy his pics in peace.
Gdi this is not what I wanted when I said I needed Jongdae's long hair back.
WE COULD HAVE HAD DIE JUNGS HAIR!!!!?????

This confirms I wont buy the physical album tho I do not need that horrible mullet in my life.
kcaomei 28th-Oct-2018 01:16 am (UTC)
mentally photoshops his mullet out

damn he looks good
lynethia 28th-Oct-2018 02:02 am (UTC)
Chen, you're a good-looking man with great facial structure but this mullet thing ain't it for ya.
froggster 28th-Oct-2018 08:47 am (UTC)
I was like yessssss, but then I saw that mullet :X
Can this trend die already?! Please?
dreamer_easy 28th-Oct-2018 09:53 am (UTC)
Kris also has a mullet rn lol further proof of collaboration

onlylexy 28th-Oct-2018 08:06 pm (UTC)
Chen looks so pretty!
u_know 30th-Oct-2018 02:27 am (UTC)
Do I wish he had the hair from his 'Hey Mama' days again? Yes. Do I hate this?...nah, those cheekbones really save him from ever looking ugly tbhhh
vintage_boom 30th-Oct-2018 02:31 am (UTC)
those cheekbones rly do let him pull off any look. im both jealous and angry cuz they really try everything on him.
This page was loaded Sep 15th 2019, 4:49 pm GMT.